_ 2009 Father's Day 5K Results:
OVERALL RESULTS BELOW - (
searchable results here)
Overall Results 2009:
1 Michael J Ignatowich Ridgefield CT 18 1 M 13-19 18:01
2 Spencer Mannion, Brookfield CT 16 2 M 13-19 18:53
3 Justin Tufariello, Ridgefield CT 19 3 M 13-19 19:03
4 Ednaldo Olivera, Danbury CT 40 1 M 40-49 19:41
5 Dave Griffin, Ridgefield CT 21 1 M 20-29 19:53
6 Timothy A. Fengler Wallingford CT 16 4 M 13-19 20:21
7 Evan McGerald, Ridgefield CT 36 1 M 30-39 20:25
8 Scott Persampieri, Ridgefield CT 40 2 M 40-49 20:42
9 Andrew Corsilia, Ridgefield CT 37 2 M 30-39 20:47
10 Wes Byerly, Ridgefield CT 57 1 M 50-59 20:57
11 Peter Kelley, Ridgefield CT 39 3 M 30-39 21:23
12 Glenn Stewart, Ridgefield CT 22 2 M 20-29 21:33
13 Paul W Schmidt, Ridgefield CT 52 2 M 50-59 21:44
14 Jamie Dowling, Ridgefield CT 15 5 M 13-19 21:46
15 Miknail Yeremeev, Redding CT 38 4 M 30-39 21:57
16 Christopher D'Antona W Harrison NY 15 6 M 13-19 21:58
17 William Bordash, Ridgefield CT 13 7 M 13-19 22:50
18 Patrick Scully, Ridgefield CT 39 5 M 30-39 23:02
19 Jason Kauffman, Ridgefield CT 39 6 M 30-39 23:11
20 James Howley, Ridgefield CT 47 3 M 40-49 23:32
21 Jordan Harris, Ridgefield CT 43 4 M 40-49 23:38
22 Damien Regan, Georgetown CT 33 7 M 30-39 24:08
23 Rachel Binney, Danbury CT 12 1 F 0-12 24:09
24 Steve Coppock, Redding CT 44 5 M 40-49 24:16
25 Fred Marshall, Ridgefield CT 45 6 M 40-49 24:17
26 Ron Bordash, Ridgefield CT 44 7 M 40-49 24:20
27 Jim Mc elroy, Ridgefield CT 38 8 M 30-39 24:23
28 JP Milot, Ridgefield CT 41 8 M 40-49 25:10
29 Kevin Francis Ferguson, Bethel CT 43 9 M 40-49 25:14
30 Kevin G. Cummins, Ridgefield CT 36 9 M 30-39 25:25
31 James Cunningham, Brewster NY 40 10 M 40-49 25:31
32 Rob Creamer, Ridgefield CT 45 11 M 40-49 25:45
33 Joe Mannion, Brookfield CT 48 12 M 40-49 25:49
34 Tony Cataldo, Ridgefield CT 45 13 M 40-49 25:55
35 Heather Roles, Danbury CT 37 1 F 30-39 25:57
36 Stuart B. Hayes, Ridgefield CT 39 10 M 30-39 26:08
37 Jack Lincoln, Ridgefield CT 10 1 M 0-12 26:12
38 Tom Lincoln, Ridgefield CT 40 14 M 40-49 26:12
39 Laura Hergenrother, Ridgefield CT 13 1 F 13-19 26:34
40 Jack Hergenrother, Ridgefield CT 43 15 M 40-49 26:35
41 John Corporon, Stamford CT 50 3 M 50-59 26:49
42 Ryan Fox, Danbury CT 12 2 M 0-12 26:52
43 Thomas Papadopoulos, Southbury CT 28 3 M 20-29 26:55
44 Cristiane Hernandez, Danbury CT 34 2 F 30-39 27:00
45 Tom Cherner, Ridgefield CT 44 16 M 40-49 27:01
46 Gary Bruce Mandel, Ridgefield CT 46 17 M 40-49 27:03
47 Rocco Ciccone, Franklin Park NJ 37 11 M 30-39 27:04
48 Jordan Kern, Goldens Bridge NY 42 18 M 40-49 27:08
49 Karen Lummus, Weston CT 47 1 F 40-49 27:08
50 Mark Bellotti, Ridgefield CT 37 12 M 30-39 27:13
51 Meg Hauser, Ridgefield CT 18 2 F 13-19 27:31
52 Soichi Hirokawa, Ridgefield CT 16 8 M 13-19 27:33
53 Robert Nouza, Brewster NY 57 4 M 50-59 27:34
54 Spencer Schwartz, Ridgefield CT 42 19 M 40-49 27:53
55 Carl Bruce, Ridgefield CT 46 20 M 40-49 27:54
56 Payton Creamer, Ridgefield CT 8 3 M 0-12 27:56
57 Avery Scott, Goldens Bridge NY 26 4 M 20-29 28:25
58 Delaney Adams, Brookfield CT 10 2 F 0-12 28:26
59 Unknown 67 1 M 60-99 28:27
60 Sarah Schultz, Stamford CT 19 3 F 13-19 28:27
61 Ken Dowling, Ridgefield CT 46 21 M 40-49 28:34
62 Peter Shirvell, Ridgefield CT 14 9 M 13-19 28:48
63 Elizabeth Locher, Stamford CT 25 1 F 20-29 29:11
64 Katherine Jasminski,Ridgefield CT 10 3 F 0-12 29:39
65 Jennifer Jasminski, Ridgefield CT 39 3 F 30-39 29:40
66 Daniel Ancona, Ridgefield CT 30 13 M 30-39 29:52
67 Judy Klein, Wilton CT 50 1 F 50-59 30:27
68 Joe Bradle, Ridgefield CT 48 22 M 40-49 30:31
69 Stephen Burns, Darien CT 53 5 M 50-59 30:49
70 Haley Creamer, Ridgefield CT 12 4 F 0-12 30:51
71 Kim Marshall, Ridgefield CT 46 2 F 40-49 31:01
72 Jack Liguori, Ridgefield CT 9 4 M 0-12 31:38
73 Mark Liguori SR. Ridgefield CT 46 23 M 40-49 31:39
74 Mark Liguori JR, Ridgefield CT 12 5 M 0-12 31:41
75 Rick Widden, Ridgefield CT 47 24 M 40-49 31:57
76 Brenna Creamer, Ridgefield CT 10 5 F 0-12 33:10
77 Omkar Ratnaparkhi, Ridgefield CT 8 6 M 0-12 33:30
78 Isobel Russo, Bethel CT 10 6 F 0-12 33:54
79 Krys Russo, Bethel CT 39 4 F 30-39 33:55
80 Tom Diorio, Ridgefield CT 49 25 M 40-49 33:58
81 John Diorio, Ridgefield CT 11 7 M 0-12 33:59
82 Mark McKee, Ridgefield CT 47 26 M 40-49 34:20
83 Charlie Leckie, Ridgefield CT 10 8 M 0-12 34:26
84 Michael J Leckie, Ridgefield CT 43 27 M 40-49 34:27
85 Michael Rodriguez, Danbury CT 32 14 M 30-39 34:52
86 Unknown 36:22
87 Lucy Peralta-Hayes, Ridgefield CT 39 5 F 30-39 36:47
88 Jonathan Murray, Ridgefield CT 43 28 M 40-49 37:03
89 George Shirvell, Ridgefield CT 44 29 M 40-49 38:48
90 Lori Bova, Ridgefield CT 51 2 F 50-59 42:51
91 Karen Cerno, Danbury CT 43 3 F 40-49 45:55
92 Jim Bova, Ridgefield CT 52 6 M 50-59 46:49
93 Unknown 49:37
94 Karen OBrien, Danbury CT 47 4 F 40-49 50:27
95 Jeanne Marie Shaw, Danbury CT 43 5 F 40-49 50:28
96 Christine Robertson, Ridgefield CT 21 2 F 20-29 63:55
97 Julie R Mance, Ridgefield CT 21 3 F 20-29 63:55
98 Danielle Sara Winson, Ridgefield 21 4 F 20-29 63:55
99 Lauren Elizabet Biehl, Ridgefield 21 5 F 20-29 63:55
100 Christy Curth, Ridgefield CT 21 6 F 20-29 63:55
101 Kristen Elizabe Caires,Ridgefield 20 7 F 20-29 63:55