• Facebook
  • Find by State

South Daytona 5K ~ Results

EVENTS
  • South Daytona 5K:- Run 3.1 Miles
RACE DATE
Saturday, September 26, 2009
Start Time
8:00 AM
Location
James Street Park
Address
1700 James Street
CITY
South Daytona
STATE/TERR
Florida
Zip
32119
COUNTRY
USA
Description
2009 South Daytona 5K:
  • Nice 5k Run in eastern Florida.
  • Part of the Daytona Area Grand Prix.
  • Very nice awards every year.


    James Street Park starting line - 2009 South Daytona 5k
  • Course Info
    5K Race Course:
  • Flat loop course through residential neighborhoods
  • Traffic free roads - (blocked by police & volunteers).
  • Start & finish at: James Park.



  • - Runners jocky for position at the 2009 South Daytona 5K Road Race -
    Directions



    TriFind.com's Steve Adams sprints to the finish at the South Daytona 5K
    Other Info



    Joyce Whitney (1st 60-64 F) & Steve Adams (2nd 50-54 M)
    CURRENT YEARS RESULTS
    2009 South Daytona 5K Results

    OVERALL MALE RESULTS:
         OVERALL MALE:	Brian Heisler	 17:21
     	 
    
         MALE MASTERS:	George Meerdo	 20:33
     	 
    
    MALE GRANDMASTERS:	Michael Fleming	 21:12
     	 
    
    MALE 9 AND UNDER	 
    
     1.	Eoghan    Harrington	23:50
     2.	Ryan      Sullivan	26:40
     3.	Alexander Weinrich	32:20
     	 
    
    MALE 10-14	 
    
     1.	Oisin    Harrington	22:46
     2.	Craig    Jaramillo	23:35
     3.	Trey     Vickery	29:25
     4.	Clay     Courington	34:12
     	 
    
    MALE 15-19	 
    
     1.	Robbie     Harms	20:14
     2.	Andrew     Sigler	25:20
     	 
    
    MALE 20-24	 
    	
     1.	Craig      Henry	17:47
     2.	Ty         Trumbo	19:38
     3.	Andrew     Newby	23:15
     	 
    
    MALE 25-29	 
     1.	Jason      Slicer	20:42
     2.	Tom 	   Tsitas	24:31
     	 
     	 
    MALE 30-34	 
    
     1.	Ed     	   Springer	18:51
     2.	Anders 	   Perez	21:06
     3.	Marc 	   Rodriguez	21:38
     4.	Greg 	   Smith	21:45
     5.	Michael    Tubbs	23:26
    
     6.	Mike 	   Janiszewski	29:38
     7.	Dusty 	   Feldhauser	34:15
     8.	Erik 	   Elledge	37:16
     	 
    
    MALE 35-39	 
    
     1.	Jayson 	   Davis	18:05
     2.	Jason 	   Ness		21:23
     3.	Jay  	   Taylor	22:23
     4.	Aaron  	   Diedrichs	25:43
     	 
     	 
    MALE 40-44	 
    
     1.	Bobby  	    Tameris	22:43
     2.	Miquel      Rivera	22:45
     3.	Ed  	    Eisler	25:30
     4.	Christopher Weinrich	26:04
     5.	Robbie      Kerns	27:03
    
     6.	Quinton     Diets	29:23
     	 
     	 
     	 
    MALE 45-49	 
    	
     1.	Federico   Vazquez	20:58
     2.	Richard    Dowling	21:53
     3.	Tony  	   Moran	22:44
     4.	Steven     Parnell	23:47
     5.	Demi 	   Brownrigg	25:09
    
     6.	Steve  	   Harridge	27:59
     7.	Shawn  	   Baer	29:25
     8.	Eddie  	   Fuentes	31:40
     9.	James  	   Culhane	34:03
     	 
    
    
    MALE 50-54	 
    	
     1.	Paul  	   Steiner	22:25
     2.	Stephen    Adams	23:41
     3.	Michael    Murphy	23:51
     4.	Greg  	   Boyd		25:16
     5.	John  	   Bell		25:29
    
     6.	Robert     Baranowski	25:33
     7.	Roger  	   Rowan	26:51
     8.	Bobby  	   Smith	27:35
     9.	Scott  	   Heil		27:46
    
    
    
    Male 55-59	 
    
     1.	Bob  	   Hamlin	22:39
     2.	Bruce  	   Slicer	22:59
     3.	Donny  	   Walker	24:22
     4.	Michael    Blendinger	24:25
     5.	Jim  	   Marshall	26:41
    
     6.	Brad  	   Cochrane	29:31
     	 
    
    Male 60-64	 
    
     1.	Aaron  	   Yona		22:47
     2.	Gary  	   Reeves	28:20
     3.	Mark  	   Brier	29:11
     4.	Joseph     Fink		32:50
     5.	Joseph     Kapesch	44:45
     	 
    
    
    Male 65-69	 
    
     1.	Silky 	Sullivan 	24:11
     2.	Bob 	Broadwater	24:34
     3.	Narciso Tavales		26:45
     4.	Rueben 	Perez		26:47
     5.	Gerry 	Fahey		29:27
    
     6.	Peter 	Joihnston	30:43
     7.	Frank 	Neitzey		34:47
     	 
    
    MALE 70-74	 
    
     1.	Patrick Zier		26:11
     2.	Jerry 	Lardinois	26:28
     3.	Horace 	Brannon		32:06
     4.	Patrick Brady		38:40
     5.	Bill 	Parent		40:40
     	 
    
    Male 75 And Over	 
    
     1.	Don Nygaard	30:15
    
    
    

    OVERALL FEMALE RESULTS:

         OVERALL FEMALE:  Corey Brock	20:49
     	 
         FEMALE MASTERS:  Sheila Sullivan 	21:38
     	 
    FEMALE GRANDMASTERS:  Susan Gummey	25:36
     	 
    
    
    Female 10-14	 
    
     1. 	Lindsey Sullivan	27:55
     	 
    
     	 
     	 
    FEMALE 15-19	 
    
     1. 	Rhianon Rowan		28:09
     	 
     	 
    FEMALE 20-24	 
    
     1. 	Kara Bane		26:39
    	Nicole Fossum		33:17
     	 
     	 
     	 
    FEMALE 25-29	 
    
     1.	Katie Richard		24:09
     2.	Jessica Riu		28:22
     3.	Erin Rosene		29:09
     4.	Angela Laye		30:29
     5.	Mandi Houston		36:24
     	 
    
    FEMALE 30-34	 
    	
     1.	Kara 	Springer	20:45
     2.	Jenny 	Enslin		21:44
     3.	Sam 	Sommer		24:02
     4.	Andrea 	Minaberry	29:46
     5.	Karen 	Matthews	31:14
     6.	Katherine Bender	32:59
     7.	Cindy 	Klink		35:14
     	 
    
    FEMALE 35-39	 
    
     1.	April 	Darrow		22:05
     2.	Kim 	Walsh		25:59
     3.	Kim 	Kieseer		26:08
     4.	April 	Rico		29:15	
     5.	Karen 	Weinrich	29:55
     6.	Michele Wallens		30:04	
     7.	Christy Taylor		30:40
     8.	Jennifer anderson	31:23
     9.	Guille 	Lopez		32:26
    10.	Lynn 	Vickery		33:05
     	 
    
    FEMALE 40-44	 
    	
     1.	Mary Ann Rau		23:11
     2.	Kerry 	Kuehl		25:02
     3.	Sindy 	Hill		26:30
     4.	Kelly 	Courington	27:01
     5.	Holly 	Browning	33:01
     6.	Laurie 	Nelson		34:40
     7.	Kris 	Pluscec		36:36
    	 	 
    
    FEMALE 45-49	 
    
     1.	Sharon 	Lay		21:43
     2.	Bobbie 	Cornelius	27:57
    	 	 
     	
     
     	 
    FEMALE 50-54	 
    	
     1.	Debra 	Diaz		25:41
     2.	Nancy 	Rowan		26:53
     3.	Kristi 	Lyons		28:50
     4.	Michelle Fink		31:39
     5.	Lynn 	Fahnestock	36:41
     6.	Nancy 	Moore		36:48
     7.	Stephanie Schultz	37:50
     8.	Anna 	Rodriguez	39:01
     	 
    Female 55-59	 
    
     1.	Daisy 	Gartner		25:52
     2.	Jeanie 	Burgess		29:07
     3.	Darlene Bell		34:32
     4.	Darlene Parent		40:42
     5.	Sherry 	Findley		43:53
     	 
     	 
    FEMALE 60-64	 
    
     1.	Joyce 	Whitney		31:49
     2.	Jeanne 	Keiper		40:16
     	 
     	 
     	 
     	 
    FEMALE 65-69	 
    
     1.	Mary 	Machuga		30:16
     	 
     	 
     
    FEMALE 75 an over	 
    
     1.	Lida 	Robinson	43:51
    
    

    FIND A RACE BY STATE

    Latest Posts

    -:- Best Selling Running Books -:-