• Facebook
  • Find by State

2015 Los Gatos Resolution Run ~ Results

EVENTS
  • 5 Mile Run:- Run 5 Miles
RACE DATE
Thursday, January 1, 2015
Start Time
9:00 AM
Location
Los Gatos High School Track
CITY
Los Gatos
STATE/TERR
California
Zip
95030
COUNTRY
USA
Other Info
CURRENT YEARS RESULTS

 
OVERALL:
1. David Frisbie M 17 - 27.49
2. Dan Chiriaeu M 19 - 28:07
3. Kyle Rae M 22 - 28:11
4. Suzuki Issei M 14 - 29:51
5. Nishiki Taisei M 16 - 30:47
6. Pedro Montes M 30 - 31:24
7. Jun Cao M 43 - 31:27
8. Ramon Dela Mora M 49 - 31:46
9. Lissa Zimmer W 23 - 32:19
10. Elle Lemco W 19 - 32:23
11. Roman Gutierrez M 45 - 32:27
12. Scott Bang M 46 - 32:40
13. Greg Thompson M 41 - 33:13
14. Jon Campisi M 42 - 33:24
15. Mark Mehlert M 52 - 33:44
16. Melinda Dinapoli W 45 - 33:45
17. Tony Leal M 45 - 34:03 
18. John Smart M 54 - 34:14
19. Alexander Scales M 14 - 34:27
20. Philip Eccles M 55 - 35:45
21. Pavel Wiele M 53 - 35:48
22. Greg Scales M 47 - 35:55
23. Daniel Ruiz M 54 - 36:00
24. Kevin Breit M 41 - 36:39
25. Channing Smith M 48 - 36:49
26. Paul Rode M 38 - 36:54
27. Xicayan Posadas M 28 - 36:56
28. Archi Naumouski M 52 - 37:03
29. Tom McGrath M 62 - 37:06
30. Alex Baron M 16 - 37:24
31. Nishiki Shigenobu M 50 - 37:35
32. David McKeown M 34 - 37:41
33. Jay Srivatsa M 47 - 37:53
34. Stacy Paxton F 44 - 37:54
35. Bryan Drucker M 48 - 38:03
36. Matt Chan M 20 - 38:04
37. Katelyn Chu F 12 - 38:13
38. Alex Machado F 31 - 38:17
39. TURKEY 
40. Greg Paxton M 48 - 38:30
41. Heather Lancelot F 38 - 38:32
42. Scott Graham M 63 - 38:37
43. Frank Williams M 62 - 38:57
44. Tom Nast M 56 - 39:17
45. Craig Martyn M 47 - 39:19
46. Ben Colling M 27 - 39:23
47. Reed Thornburg M 21 - 39:29
48. NO NAME
49. Fiona McCrystle F 20 - 39:38
50. Joel Huston M 49 - 39:40
51. Ryan Mehlert M 17 - 39:41
52. Jack Pelletier M 15 - 39:47
53. Nina Prusa F 11 - 40:03
54. Javy Galinda M 38 - 40:09
55. Andrea Vazac F 36 - 40:16
56. Luka Kitamura M 13 - 40:26
57. Lou Prusa M 56 - 40:30
58. Michiko Nishiki F 46 - 40:32
59. Matt McGregor M 45 - 40:33
60. Sonia Mendoza F 50 - 40:34
61. Mark Dorighi M 30 - 40:35
62. Jamie Dorighi F 30 - 40:36
63. Carrie Dion F 61 - 40:37
64. Ron Ernst M 47 - 40:47
65. TURKEY
66. Kevin Heinrich M 48 - 41:02
67. Pete Soucy M 55 - 41:12
68. Brian Wood M 47 - 41:16
69. Andrew McEhan M 42 - 41:21
70. Louis Prusa M 23 - 41:27
71. Patrick McCrystal M 50 - 41:35
72. Nick Rusiniak M 49 - 41:35
73. Kristy Jorgensen F 18 - 41:37
74. James Khofler M 56 - 41:40
75. Charles Vazac M 36 - 41:43
76. Ramesh M 47 - 41:47
77. Sobhan Nejad M 10 - 41:50
(Estimated Place due to tag malfunction)
78. Scott Mosher M 51 - 41:53
79. Marisela Landavacide F 27 - 42:18
80. Chris McGuire M 29 - 42:19
81. Maria Ristow F 52 - 42:24 -
82. Alexander Nuno-Liu F 34 - 42:28
83. Ben Cottingham M 13 - 42:54
84. Art Sanchez M 61 - 43:05
85. Angie Weinberger F 43 - 43:07
86. Brendan Russell M 33 - 43:10
87. Erin Simmons F 30 - 43:12
88. Randy Simmons M 60 - 43:12
89. Ryan Nothaft M 32 - 43:15
90. Kaz Shaikh M 45 - 43:34
91. Michael Ku M 38 - 43:48
92. Carlin Graveline F 31 - 43:48
93. Matt Novak M 18 - 43:59
94. Santush Pandipati M 39 - 44:09
95. Tammi Rose F 56 - 44:24
96. Michelle Pelletier F 50 - 44:29
97. Allison Prusa F 53 - 44:31
98. A. Pelletier M 50 - 44:39
99. Carrie Faufmann F 54 - 44:52
100. John Kalkman M 46 -44:53
101. An Bui M 41 - 44:56
102. David Moore M 38 - 45:05
103. Glen Harada M 56 - 45:22
104. Fred Bolen M 51 - 45:23
105. Hamed Nejad M 40 - 45:31
106. TURKEY
107. Terry Nast F 56 - 45:56
108. Carol Smith F 51 - 46:17
109. Ken Kitamura F 11 - 46:18
110. Mitch Kitamura M 43 - 46:20
111. Bowie Snyder M 56 - 46:21
112. Austin Thornburg M 19 - 46:23
113. Jenny Belser F 59 - 46:24
114. Paulie Angel F 46 - 46:37
115. Steve Mallard M 54 - 46:22
116. Chad Hester M 42 - 46:23
117. Phylis Saavedra F 51 - 46:58
118. John Saavedra M 50 - 47:03
119. Karen Clark F 51 - 47:03
120, Brant Carter M 61 - 47:07
121. Lillian Clauss F 50 - 47:12
122. Alex Garcia M 52 - 47:16
123. Thuy-Tien Truong F 60 - 47:19
124. Tom Babula M 51 - 47:24
125. Lauren Boyce F 16 - 47:27
126. Alana Forrest F 52 - 47:37
127. Ralph Kiuttu M 50 - 47:42
128. Jeff Davis M 23 - 47:48
129. Michael Nielsen M 55 - 47:51
130. Grant Michels M 48 - 48:15
131. TURKEY
132. Alan Cameron M 25 - 48:18
133. Barbara Brady F 70 - 48:29
134. Melissa Myers F 47 - 49:05
135. Matthew Boyce M 10 - 49:05
136. Simen James M 55 - 49:09
137. Laura Baley M. 52 - 49:13
138. James Yates M 49 - 49:13
139. Nghi Chau F 48 - 49:18
140. Christine Laing F 53 - 49:26
141. Nancy Walker F 63 - 49:27
142. Melissa Yates F 13 - 49:28
143. Marcela Velarde F 43 - 49:33
144. Proxy Cabvag M 54 - 49:35
145. Kevin Zis M 46 - 49:38
146. Sara Carvalho F 27 - 49:38
147. Dave Caravalho M 37 - 49:52
148. Rich Miller M 58 - 49:53
149. Bia Miranda F 24 - 50:08
150. Welyn Bui F 40 - 50:09
151. Mike Clark M 59 - 50:09
152. Jack Skinner M 11 - 50:24
153. Tom Skinner M 49 - 50:29
154. TURKEY
155. Michael Sparacino M 60 - 50:33
156. Jeff Lawrence M 49 - 50:36
157. Tasan Engin M 42 - 50:37
158. Dan Duston M 63 - 50:40
159. Wayne McFadden M 42 - 50:55
160. Willa McKee F 48 - 50:58
161. Karen Izzo F 59 - 50:59
162. Norm Gould M 65 - 51:11
163. Juli Bishop F 46 - 51:15
164. Anderson Boyce M 14 - 51:16
165. Mindi Nielsen F 52 - 51:19
166. Juan Buetos M 64 - 51:58
167. TURKEY
168. Alica Ramirez F 35 - 52:02
169. Magaly Najera F 33 - 52:03
170. Pedro Guerra M 41 - 52:04
171. TURKEY
172. Joan Okun F 56 - 52:21
173. Robert Thompson M 55 - 52:31
174. Jennifer Boyce F 46 - 52;40
175. Kurt Jorgensen M 48 - 53:01
176. Hai Nguyen F 37 - 53:32
177. Brad Davis M 50 - 53:55
178. Michelle Vonklemperer F 42 - 53:43
179. Jessica Davanzo F 36 - 54:17
180. Kristin Zanni F 38 - 54:35
181. Dena Porter F 48 - 54:35
182. Jon Pollick M 53 - 54:36
183. Hugh Wright M 57 - 54:55
184. Ron Westphal M 58 - 54:55
185. Martha Sterne F 52 - 55:29
186. Gigi Harrell F 40 - 55:38
187. Jacob Brownsen M 15 - 56:11
188. Gretchen F 54 - 56:32
189. Robin Widger F 53 - 56:40
190. Charlie Dinapoli M 13 - 56:46
191. Bela Palfalvi M 44 - 56:46
192. Madeline Vo F 11 - 56:47
193. Jacedvie Vo F 44 - 56:47
194. Kira Nelson F 31 - 57:13
195. Christina Brownson F 64 - 57:14
196. Wendy Hawkins F 63 - 57:17
197. TURKEY
198. Whitney Schmidt F 26 - 57:17
199. Heather Haggerty F 44 - 57:21
200. Matthew Wygant M 53 - 57:21
201. Bryan Chun M 55 - 57:27
202. Iveta Bricis F 33 - 57:31
203. Michelle Healey F 40 - 57:42
204. Elizabeth Vanderesch F 45 - 57:53
205. Pamela Abaci F 49 - 57:59
206. Sue Westphal F 50 - 58:01
207. Maria Devincenzi F 52 - 58:20
208. Kaelyn Novak F 17 - 58:38
209. Christopher Baker M 40 - 58:38
210. Leo Solis M 42 - 58:39
211. Annekathrin Chatterjee F 36 - 58:40
212. Joel Vega M 59 - 58:54
213. Stephanie Young F 44 - 59:04
214. Heather Wygant F 44 - 59:17
215. Keri Alderghini F 43 - 1:00.30
216. Kathy Kiler F 58 - 1:00.50
217. Bruce Muirhead M 71 - 1:53
218. Liesa Wiele F 51 - 1:00.57
219. Jill Mitsch F 37 - 1:01:13
220. Judy McCarthy F 47 - 1:01.16
221. Charles Lim M 36 - 1:01.31
222. TURKEY
223. TURKEY
224. TURKEY
225. Earla Bracken F 68 - 1:04.15
226. Bob Baker M 69 - 1:04.17
227. Elizabeth Molner F 57 - 1:05.01
228. TURKEY
229. Kevin Lord M 23 - 1:05.06
230. Gordon Boyle M 46 - 1:05.16
231. Catherine Marshall Smith F 58 - 1:05.17
232. Maddie Rowell F 14 - 1:05.55
233. Ken Rowell M 57 - 1:06.44
234. Geof Pawlicki M 55 - 1:06.49
235. Monica Morse F 59 - 1:07.28
236. Claudette Ferguson F 60 - 1:07.32
237. Carol Ann Parker F 59 1:07.33
238. TURKEY
239. Amelia Olsen F 30 - 1:08.04
240. Lois Vega F 50 - 1:08.28
241. Stephanie Owen F 49 - 1:08.28
242. Hilda Cherekdjian F 52 - 1:08.42
243. Flora Merigian F 52 - 1:08.45
244. Sarah Bracamontes F 43 - 1:09. 53
245. Baretter Weimer-Elder F 62 - 1:10.09
246. Allison Snyder F 11 - 1:10. 10
247. Ann Rich F 45 - 1:11.39
248. Vinvian De F 26 - 1:11.39
249. Ken Saltman M 41 - 1:12.24
250. Rob Larson M 70 - 1:12.24
251. Joseph Musser M 40 - 1:13.06
252. Margie Andrijasevich F 67 - 1:13.07
253. Patricia Ciccantelli F 65 - 1:13:18
254. Susan Sargent F 74 - 1:14.37
255. Andrea Wilder F 56 - 1:15:54
256. Patty Rogers F 49 - 1:56.21
257. Cristina Lim F 43 - 1:16.33


AGE DIVISIONS WINNERS:

17 and Under Girls: 
1. Alex Baron
2. Katelyn Chu
3. Nina Prusa

WOMENS 18-29
1. Lissa Zimmer
2. Elle Lemco
3. Fiona McCrystle

WOMEN 30-39
1. Fati Machado
2. Heather Lancelot
3. Andrea Vazac

WOMEN 40-49
1. Melinda DiNapoli
2. Stacy Paxton
3. Angie Weinberger

WOMEN 50- 59
1. Sonia Mendoza
2. Maria Riston
3. Tammi Rose

WOMEN 60-69
1. Carrie Dion
2. Thay-Tien Truong
3. Nancy Walker

WOMEN 70 and OVER
1. Barbara Brady
2. Susan Sargeant

17 and UNDER BOYS
1. David Frisbie
2. Suzuki Issei
3. Taisei Nishiki

MEN 18-29
1. Dan Chiriavez
2. Kyle Rae
3. Xicayan Posadas

MEN 30-39
1. Pedro Montes
2. Paul Rode
3. David McKeouwh

MEN 40-49
1. Jun Cao 
2. Ramon DeLaMora
3. Roman Gutierrez

MEN 50-59
1. Roberto Palos
2. Mark Mehlert
3. John Smart

MEN 60-69
1. Tom McGrath
2. Scott Graham
3. Frank Williams

MEN 70 and OVER
1. Bruce Muirhead
2. Rob Larson
 
 

FIND A RACE BY STATE

Latest Posts

-:- Best Selling Running Books -:-