Race detail - Road Race Runner
  • Facebook
  • Find by State

Pokey Pig 5K ~ Results

EVENTS
  • 5K Run/Walk:- Run 3.1 Miles
RACE DATE
Saturday, September 25, 2010
Start Time
8:00 a.m.
Address
136 West Main Street
CITY
Lebanon
STATE/TERR
Kentucky
Zip
40033
COUNTRY
USA
Description

 _ 2010 FNB Pokey Pig 5K Run/Walk: (scroll down for race results)

The Farmers National Bank Pokey Pig 5K Run/Walk is one of the biggest Ham Days event attracting hundreds runners on Saturday morning.  The Farmers National Bank Pokey Pig 5K Run is part of the United Way  Tri-County Trifecta along with the United Way Spirit 5k in Bardstown during the Bourbon Festival and the Washington County Chamber of Commerce Sorghum Shuffle. The Tri-County Trifecta is sponsored by your Tri-County Kentucky United Way.

Course Info

The Farmers National Bank Pokey Pig 5K Run/Walk during Ham Days will feature a mixed medium course through the streets of downtown Lebanon and Graham Memorial Park. (Please note that part of the race is on gravel.)
CURRENT YEARS RESULTS

2010 Pokey Pig 5K - Overall Results
Place/ Time/ Last Name/First Name
01 16:32.39 Popoca Geovanni 02 18:27.11 Mattingly Matthew 03 18:32.75 Riggs Nathan 04 19:55.24 Martin Travis 05 20:27.11 Thompson David 06 20:34.00 Giles Roger 07 20:39.97 Devine Nathan 08 20:51.89 Hamilton Javin 09 21:01.33 Colvin Holman 10 21:04.87 Cecil Joe Pat 11 21:10.16 Burress Jimi 12 21:12.92 Johnson Daniel 13 21:13.20 Spragens Frank Jr 14 21:13.65 Tatum Satchel 15 21:24.63 Southwood Bekah 16 21:31.56 Mattingly Jordan 17 21:51.46 Maske Andrew 18 21:54.81 O'Daniel Craig 19 21:59.00 Hood Trevor 20 22:12.23 Smith Alex 21 22:13.97 Parris Chad 22 22:14.43 Mattingly Jared 23 22:15.84 Spalding Guy 24 22:35.12 Southall John 25 22:35.44 Spalding Dylan 26 22:51.99 Delaney Chris 27 22:53.72 Pelt Jacob 28 23:01.19 Vaughn Logan 29 23:04.73 Lanham Clay 30 23:26.33 Smith Henry 31 23:35.61 Knopp Brandon 32 23:37.29 Winerbrenner Dave 33 23:39.88 Pelt Rikki Van 34 23:40.17 Wenker Grant 35 23:40.69 Wheatley Joshua 36 23:43.15 Wheatley Jared 37 23:44.53 Mattingly Daniel 38 23:44.82 Hayes Bryan 39 23:51.10 Nally Jason 40 23:51.35 Lowery Stevie 41 23:51.81 Lammy Jack 42 23:59.48 Berger Robert 43 24:00.77 Costello Michael 44 24:03.53 Eubank Jim 45 24:24.43 Costello Joey 46 24:51.71 Clark Paul 47 25:03.71 Dye Evan 48 25:05.93 Smith Samuel 49 25:16.53 Avritt Madison 50 25:16.83 Allen Otha 51 25:17.03 Obata Sara 52 25:21.53 Essex Erica 53 25:21.90 Hazelwood David 54 25:28.04 Conklin Daniel 55 25:29.59 Baxley Danna 56 25:34.98 Lancaster Chase 57 25:38.56 Thompson Cody 58 25:52.08 Farnham Tyler 59 25:55.99 Young Terry 60 25:59.83 Wiser Jimmy 61 26:06.02 Lammy Jo Marie 62 26:09.80 Mattingly Annaliece 63 26:11.35 Hamilton Mary Helen 64 26:12.69 Lammy Sarah 65 26:12.92 Hamilton Ronald Leon 66 26:20.41 Bowling Todd 67 26:23.22 Satterly Sheri 68 26:25.14 Perkins Bobbie 69 26:27.47 Mattingly Brian 70 26:29.08 Leasgang Steve 71 26:30.76 Hunt Scott 72 26:34.70 Shewmaker Nathan 73 26:35.32 Swencki Noah 74 26:37.84 Beach Colin 75 26:38.47 Browning Dylan 76 26:41.70 Riggs Hope 77 26:48.50 Clements Jimmy 78 26:50.34 Gillespie Jonah 79 26:55.80 Kleinsteuber Bryce 80 27:00.70 Spalding Shelley 81 27:05.74 Cassidy Ryker 82 27:08.92 Osmer Amber 83 27:22.54 Lammy Edward 84 27:24.66 Edelen Charles 85 27:25.64 Leasgang Anthony 86 27:37.01 Little Wes 87 27:41.58 Berry Angela 88 27:41.93 Smith Winifred 89 27:47.46 Anders Mike 90 27:58:51 Long Whitney 91 27.58:67 Clark Chad 92 27.59:53 Hagan Abigail 93 28.15:90 Willingham Vincent 94 28.16:36 Brents Ed 95 28.16:68 Hagan Hart 96 28:16.96 Avritt Morgan 97 28:17.32 Marcum Roger 98 28:27.35 Bowling Jennifer 99 28:27.71 Bishop Shelby 100 28:29.47 Bartley Meridith 101 28:31.55 Bishop Joshua 102 28:34.92 Brahm Laurel 103 28:41.24 Pierce Will 104 28:48.77 Garrett Doug 105 28:49.63 Truitt Michael 106 28:58.35 Wiser Tessa 107 29:02.79 Montgomery Dana 108 29:07.09 Brussell Derrick 109 29:13.36 Bishop Janece 110 29:14.99 Smith Ashley 111 29:16.84 Spalding Noah 112 29:17.22 Burdette Ryan 113 29:24.04 Cunningham Kyle 114 29:24.29 Sonderman Natalie 115 29:24.88 Jones Olivia 116 29:34.48 Farmer Gina 117 29:54.12 Moss Hayley 118 29:55.92 Gorley Erin 119 29:58.28 Riggs David 120 30:07.75 Veatch Jessica 121 30:07.75 Spragens Sara 122 30:08.01 Smith Melissa 123 30:08.37 Lammy Hannah 124 30:08.70 Viergutz Mike 125 30:09.00 Mattingly Rosie 126 30:09.40 Klim Susie 127 30:11.74 Winebrenner Caleb 128 30:17.00 Moraja Alex 129 30:17.28 Harrington Michael 130 30:20.42 Little Kate 131 30:22.70 Cardenas Cassie 132 30:25.85 Guzman Abraham 133 30:35.70 Spalding Dexter 134 30:36.63 Shewmaker Chelsey 135 30:39.91 Montgomery Carter 136 30:49.39 Mattingly Nicole 137 30:51.76 Spalding Bailey 138 30:51.99 Delk Amber 139 30:57.65 Bischoff Tonja 140 31:00.77 Carmona Christian 141 31:04.44 Edelen Leannne 142 31:04.74 Spalding Chris 143 31:11.01 Wethington Austin 144 31:11.43 Harmon Matt 145 31:11.67 Chatigny Philip 146 31:16.58 Elliott Jimmy 147 31:17.10 Chatigny Denise 148 31:17.37 Bischoff Elayne 149 31:22.71 Ackermann Mark 150 31:27.73 Mudd Johanna 151 31:30.03 Burks Brody 152 31:31.16 Sigler Camille 153 31:36.87 Brahm Paul 154 31:42.35 Powell-Reid Jalen 155 31:44.18 Gabehart Aaron 156 31:45.01 Yates Stacie 157 31:48.39 Simmons Kameron 158 31:48.62 Brahm Amber 159 31:51.69 Hancock Casey 160 31:53.14 Dodson Charlene 161 31:53.65 Mattingly Thomas 162 31:54.45 King Kristy 163 31:59.93 Viergutz Laura 164 32:00.22 Martinez John 165 32:02.24 Ballard Anthony 166 32:06.55 Hale Shiela 167 32:08.45 Hagan Jude 168 32:09.01 Carrico Barbara 169 32:21.46 Mattingly Christine 170 32:27.01 Martin Martina 171 32:28.27 Delk Connie 172 32:38.67 Smith Scott 173 32:40.08 Lewis Caleb 174 32:49.30 Mills Greg 175 32:52.94 Abitz Jamie 176 32:58.01 King Pam 177 33:06.04 King Jim 178 33:06.32 Bradshaw Anthony 179 33:15.73 Pollard Valerie 180 33:16.42 Gabehart Laura 181 33:18.38 Thomas Anne Claire 182 33:19.74 Hagan Claire 183 33:27.78 Nelson Karen 184 33:29.59 Young Sara 185 33:31.18 Davis Patti 186 33:38.80 Grider Zach 187 34:00.70 Laswell Kim 188 34:06.25 Ackermann Alex 189 34:12.18 Doric Wendy 190 34:14.94 Higdon Kim 191 34:19.20 Beams Robin 192 34:19.43 Sullivan Janella 193 34:25.11 Higdon Blake 194 34:25.39 Bishop Phil 195 35:15.96 Ferrell Sarah 196 35:18.12 Ferrell Kelli 197 35:18.99 Southwood Dewayne 198 35:20.31 Ryan Colleen 199 35:37.43 Mattingly Frank 200 35:38.60 Mudd Renee 201 35:39.77 Sagrecy Mandy 202 35:41.90 Spalding Stephanie 203 35:46.36 Spalding Glenda 204 35:47.75 Smith Margaret 205 36:13.13 Hancock Jennifer 206 36:18.83 Cruz Oswaldo 207 36:23.08 Hunt Austin 208 36:25.67 Lanham Todd 209 36:26.71 Combs Charles 210 36:33.71 Skaggs Susie 211 36:35.32 Mattingly Jason 212 37:33.89 Lanham Stephen 213 38:07.60 Sanders Zack 214 38:19.17 Padgett Rickey 215 38:39.88 Mattingly Valerie 216 38:41.22 Cambron Kimberly 217 38:51.16 Osbourne Brad 218 38:52.77 Reynolds Mckenzie 219 39:29.00 Bowman Rebecca 220 39:29.23 Childers Marybeth 221 39:29.42 Buckman Paige 222 39:36.37 Sea Samantha 223 40:01.73 Brahm Ben 224 40:07.72 Cowherd Jala 225 40:23.91 Ford Olivia 226 40:25.68 Smothers Abbi 227 40:28.41 Spalding Clark 228 40:28.72 Hannigan Tim 229 41:05.28 Ford Emily 230 41:08.16 Ford David 231 41:13.98 Sparks Tom 232 41:17.99 Christen Sara 233 41:26.84 Frommel Jamin 234 41:27.16 Kelch Dawna 235 41:31.11 Tatum Nancy 236 41:31.47 Richardson Kim 237 41:36.98 Stanfield Kelli 238 41:45.30 Mills Karen 239 42:46.89 Jarboe Laura 240 42:47.20 Filburn Robertina 241 42:57.46 Holtz Jeff 242 43:18.37 Schooling Jon 243 43:25.65 Jones Mark 244 43:27.96 Benningfield Jacob 245 43:28.77 Cecil Jenna 246 43:55.21 McGlone Devin 247 44:04.28 Richardson Michael 248 44:37.11 Mattingly Rudy 249 45:56.63 Lee Tina Wright 250 46:05.14 Yates Lisa 251 46:05.52 Holtz Jessica 252 46:38.82 Milburn Latisha 253 46:46.29 Milburn Jen 254 46:46.89 Cecil Sharon 255 47:06.51 Lanham Jean 256 47:07.00 Combs Karla 257 47:08.38 Mattingly Stacy 258 47:11.33 Bland Andrea 259 47:47.14 Wright Debbie 260 47:47.57 Leasgang Amy 261 47:49.34 Cecil Tammy 262 49:08.11 Lanham Lisa 263 49:20.06 Sparks Ethan 264 49:46.48 Wilkerson Casey 265 49:46.81 Morris Jessica 266 51:39.53 Smith Jasmyne 267 51:39.80 Mudd Leah 268 51:40.11 Gordon Alexandria 269 51:40.45 Young Shaniqua 270 51:40.90 Luckett Cindy 271 51:41.42 Evans Rebecca 272 51:42.19 Clark Brandie 273 52:04.12 Bright Belinda 274 52:04.37 Turner Suzanne 275 52:04.67 Webb Gordon 276 52:35.02 Mattingly George 277 53:34.61 Lanham Karen 278 53:46.83 Hamilton Amanda 279 53:47.14 Bland Amy 280 55:00.10 Garrett Marissa

FIND A RACE BY STATE

Latest Posts

-:- Best Selling Running Books -:-