• Facebook
  • Find by State

Eagle Rock SuperSprint & Youth Triathlon ~ Results

EVENTS
  • Triathlon: Youth Triathlon
  • Triathlon: Super Sprint Triathlon
RACE DATE
Sunday, August 27, 2006
CITY
Hazleton
STATE/TERR
Pennsylvania
COUNTRY
USA
CURRENT YEARS RESULTS
Event 1  Girls 5-6 
100yrd Open Water- 1 Mile bike - .5 mile run
======================================================
    Name                     Age Team            Time 
======================================================
  1 Capparell, Christina       6 Eagle rock	 19:03   
  2 Capparell, Nicole          5 Eagle rock	 22:55   
 
Event 1  Girls 7-8
100yrd Open Water- 1 Mile bike - .5 mile run
======================================================
    Name                     Age Team            Time 
======================================================
  1 Sanko, Shelby              8 McAdoo    	 15:53   
  2 Seely, Amy                 8 Hazleton  	 20:20   
  3 Joy, Mackenzie             7 Hazleton  	 21:14   
  4 Miller, Nicole             7 Sugarloaf 	 22:42   
  5 Crawford, Caylah           7 Frackville	 24:41   
 
Event 1  Girls 9-10 
100yrd Open Water- 1 Mile bike - .5 mile run
======================================================
    Name                     Age Team            Time 
======================================================
  1 Akins, Rebecca            10 Tamaqua   	 17:03   
  2 Weatherman, Catherine      9 West Hazleton   20:25   
  3 Zapotocky, Heidi           9 Hazleton  	 26:43   
 
Event 1  Boys 6 & Under
100yrd Open Water- 1 Mile bike - .5 mile run
======================================================
    Name                     Age Team            Time 
======================================================
  1 Cullen, Keith              6 Hazleton  	 19:30   
  2 Samec, Joshua              6 Tresckow  	 22:36   
 
Event 1  Boys 9-10
100yrd Open Water- 1 Mile bike - .5 mile run
======================================================
    Name                     Age Team            Time 
======================================================
  1 Levandorski, Andrew       10 Dallas	   	 13:28   
  2 Valkusky, Troy            10 Drifton   	 15:33   
  3 Woltornist, John           9 Danville  	 16:44   
  4 Spear, William             9 Eagle Rock	 19:42   
  5 Seratch, Frank             9 Eagle Rock	 23:34   
 
Event 2  Girls 11-12 
200 Open Water - 2 Mile Bike - 1 Mile Run
======================================================
    Name                     Age Team            Time 
======================================================
  1 Hinkle, Jocelyn           12 Freeland  	 26:33   
 
 
Event 2  Women 13-18 
200 Open Water - 2 Mile Bike - 1 Mile Run
======================================================
    Name                     Age Team            Time 
======================================================
  1 Shickora, Kristen         16 Tamaqua  	 23:38   
 
Event 2  Women 19 & Over 
200 Open Water - 2 Mile Bike - 1 Mile Run
======================================================
    Name                     Age Team            Time 
======================================================
  1 Halko, Stacey             26 Hazleton 	 36:16   
 
Event 2  Boys 11-12 
200 Open Water - 2 Mile Bike - 1 Mile Run
======================================================
    Name                     Age Team            Time 
======================================================
  1 Seely, Andrew             12 Hazleton  	 27:40   
  2 Cullen, Matthew           11 Hazleton  	 28:38   
  3 Truschel, Dylan           11 Eagle Rock	 32:05   
  4 Stofka, CJ                11 Hazleton  	 32:40   
  5 Lovrinic, Spencer         11 Sugarloaf 	 35:32   
 
Event 2  Men 13-18 
200 Open Water - 2 Mile Bike - 1 Mile Run
======================================================
    Name                     Age Team            Time 
======================================================
  1 Woltornist, Ryan          13 Danvile  	 22:03   
 
 
Event 2  Men 19 & Over 
200 Open Water - 2 Mile Bike - 1 Mile Run
======================================================
    Name                     Age Team            Time 
======================================================
  1 Miller, Jeff              38 Sugarloaf  	 23:40   
  2 Sanko, Tom                39 McAdoo     	 27:43   

FIND BY STATE

Latest Posts

UPCOMING GAME

aMERICAN eAGLES
vs. tHE wASHINGTON rEDSKINS

Central NYC Stadium

FA Premier League 2015: Eagles - Redskins

7:00 pm - 9:00 pm // Recurring Event

40 -150$