• Facebook
  • Find by State

23rd Annual Real Florida 5K Cross Country Run ~ Results

EVENTS
RACE DATE
Saturday, February 27, 2010
Start Time
8:30:00
CITY
Apopka
STATE/TERR
Florida
Zip
32712
COUNTRY
USA
CURRENT YEARS RESULTS

2010 Overall Race Results:

					
Place	 Name			  Class	   City	    State	 Time
  1	Jose	  Fernandez	M Overall  Oviedo	FL	18:57.5
  2	Dwayne	  Jenkins	M 45-49	   Oviedo	FL	19:56.4
  3	Kenyon	  Congdon	M 40-44	   Apopka	FL	20:09.2
  4	Mason	  Brannon	M 15-19	   Winter Park 	FL	20:21.9
  5	Steve	  Koshi		M 45-49				20:36.1
  6	Kate	  Chunka	F Overall	   	FL	22:45.3
  7	Jason	  Beaird	M 35-39	   Orlando	FL	23:10.9
  8	Jamie	  Pschorr	F 30-34	   Lake Mary	FL	23:15.3
  9	Dean	  Hewitt	M 50-54	   Longwood	FL	23:36.3
 10	Billy	  Kovaly	M 60-64    Orlando	FL	23:43.8
 11	David	  Sitts		M 20-24    Longwood	FL	23:49.5
 12	Bob	  Butterfield	M 45-49    Orlando	FL	23:57.1
 13	Clay	  Johnson	M 40-44    Winter Park	FL	24:12.5
 14	Justin	  Yuen		M 15-19    Apopka	FL	24:23.5
 15	Traci	  Cole		F 45-49    Longwood	FL	24:23.7
 16	Doug	  McCard	M 35-39    Kissimmee	FL	24:40.9
 17	MARK	  Barth		M 55-59    Apopka	FL	25:03.1
 18	ROBERT	  Chamberlin	M 35-39    Winter Garden FL	25:06.8
 19	Dave	  Parker	F 45-49	   Sanford	FL	25:09.4
 20	Richard	  Hughes	M 50-54	   Altamonte Springs FL	25:14.6
 21	Paul	  Strittmatter	M 45-49	   Deltona	FL	25:19.5
 22	Michael	  Snyder	M 50-54	   St. Cloud	FL	25:50.7
 23	Neil	  Paulson	M 50-54				25:59.5
 24	Jason	  Metcalf	M 25-29	 Winter Springs FL	26:04.5
 25	Kacei	  Briggs	F 20-24  Winter Garden  FL	26:04.8
 26	Greg	  Rock		M 50-54    Orlando	FL	26:07.7
 27	Kai	  Zhang		M 45-49    Apopka	FL	26:30.6
 28	Wes	  Hart	Male	M 35-39			FL	26:36.4
 29	Teresa	  Tinsley	F 45-49			FL	26:39.7
 30	ivan	  Maranan	M 25-29	   Ocoee	FL	26:47.3
 31	Jason	  Lasko	Male	M 35-39    Longwood	FL	26:48.1
 32	Marilyn	  Parker	F 40-44	   Sanford	FL	26:56.8
 33	Paul	  Henry	Male	M 55-59			FL	27:05.0
 34	Lurdes	  Pineiro	F 45-49				27:17.9
 35	Matrthew  Penessidi	M 25-29			FL	27:30.3
 36	Carolyn	  Schultz	F 55-59				27:34.0
 37	Diane	  Thomas	F 55-59			FL	27:47.9
 38	Adam	  McGinns	M 30-34			FL	28:01.2
 39	Dorothy	  Henry	Female	F 55-59			FL	28:13.4
 40	seth	  Elsheimer	M 55-59			FL	28:18.5
 41	matthew	  Mcclung	M 25-29				28:27.7
 42	Joe	  Bellamy	M 65-69	   Sanford	FL	28:40.9
 43	Mark	  Potter	M 55-59			FL	28:46.7
 44	Shinichiro Wakayama	M 20-24	Winter Springs	FL	28:49.7
 45	Stan	  Maclin	M 35-39	Sterlington	LA	28:59.7
 46	Gwen	  Garabato	M 35-39    Orlando	FL	29:01.7
 47	Emily	  Holmes	F 35-39	Lake Mary	FL	29:05.4
 48	Tara	  Brewer	F 30-34    Longwood	FL	29:09.2
 49	Bill	  Gardner	M 70+			FL	29:09.9
 50	Travis	  Noonan	M 25-29    Orlando	FL	29:17.9
 51	Matt	  Masem III	M 30-34	Altamonte SpringsFL	29:20.1
 52	Kelly	  Mathias	F 30-34    Apopka	FL	29:20.4
 53	Cristie	  Sinclair	F 30-34	Merritt Island	FL	29:21.1
 54	Scott	  Wesley	M 50-54				29:22.0
 55	Kristin	  Kawazura	F 20-24    Orlando	FL	29:23.0
 56	Gerry	  Fahey		M 65-69				29:25.2
 57	Monica	  Drouillard	F 50-54    Winter Park	FL	29:26.1
 58	Chris	  Martin	M 45-49    Longwood	FL	29:26.6
 59	Mary-Norleene Garabato	F 35-39    Orlando	FL	29:27.3
 60	gary	  Tungate	M 50-54    Orlando	FL	29:28.4
 61	Timothy	  McColgan	M 50-54				29:33.9
 62	carolyn	  Noland	F 25-29				29:49.9
 63	Gil	  Lopez		M 30-34    Orlando	FL	29:51.9
 64	Mark	  Cooper	M 35-39    Orlando	FL	29:56.4
 65	Jason	  Helms		M 35-39    Apopka	FL	29:59.8
 66	Steven	  Golden	M 35-39    Apopka	FL	30:21.5
 67	Wade	  Bracy		M 25-29    Orlando	FL	30:28.2
 68	Jonathan  Chuck		M 20-24	   Ocoee	FL	30:50.0
 69	Edward	  Porter	M 65-69    Apopka	FL	30:53.0
 70	Kevin	  Howard	M 40-44    Orlando	FL	30:53.5
 71	Lisa	  Martin	F 45-49	 Port St Lucie	FL	30:59.4
 72	John	  Cummins	M 60-64			FL	31:14.9
 73	Katherine McGinns	F 30-34			FL	31:34.6
 74	Keri	  Knight	F 30-34    Apopka	FL	31:35.5
 75	rama	  Sivarajan	F 40-44	   Oviedo	FL	31:36.3
 76	James	Hughes		M 55-59	Mount Dora	FL	31:41.3
 77	Zachary	Laparo		M 15-19	Winter Springs	FL	31:44.7
 78	Donna	Loparo		F 40-44	Winter Springs	FL	31:45.3
 79	Randall	Brown		M 55-59	   Sanford	FL	31:51.1
 80	Elizabeth Inglis	F 14 &U	   Sanford	FL	31:51.9
 81	Staci	Golden		F 35-39    Apopka	FL	31:53.1
 82	Candise	Thorpe		F 20-24	Valdosta	GA	31:53.4
 83	Dylan	Thorpe		M 30-34	Valdosta	GA	31:53.6
 84	David	Slomainy	M 50-54				31:53.9
 85	John	Alers		M 60-64				31:56.1
 86	Ann	Doherty		F 45-49    Apopka	FL	32:06.6
 87	Bruce	Wynia		M 50-54	   Heathrow	FL	32:12.7
 88	Sierra	Scofield	F 20-24				32:14.1
 89	Alice	Bard		F 45-49				32:20.7
 90	Valerie	Brannon		F 50-54    Winter Park	FL	32:39.0
 91	Barry	Thorpe		M 55-59	ColoradoSprings	CO	32:43.1
 92	Gretchen Nielsen	F 30-34				32:51.3
 93	Vicky	Holly		F 45-49	 Port St Lucie	FL	32:51.5
 94	carl	Chauncey	M 35-39    Longwood	FL	32:52.9
 95	Chad	Lennon		M 30-34    Orlando	FL	32:55.9
 96	Gina	Grasty		F 40-44			FL	32:56.8
 97	Christine Stilwell	F 45-49			FL	32:58.3
 98	Connor	Cole	Male	M 14 &U    Ridgewood	CT	33:04.4
 99	Monte	Sullivan	M 45-49				33:10.3
100	Rita	Schafer		F 65-69				33:14.2
101	Edward	Walsh		M 45-49	 Casselberry	FL	33:23.2
102	Amanda	Charles		F 25-29    Apopka	FL	33:30.2
103	Gary	Dwyer		M 55-59	Winter Springs	FL	33:31.9
104	Gary	Inglis		M 40-44	   Sanford	FL	33:48.4
105	Jessica	Judge		F 20-24	   Leesburg	FL	33:53.3
106	Tiffany	kemp		F 40-44    Orlando	FL	34:08.8
107	Dennyse	Veloz		F 30-34    Orlando	FL	34:27.0
108	robert	reed		M 55-59		  		34:30.1
109	Mary	Gullo		M 40-44    Longwood	FL	34:35.3
110	Michael	Casella		M 25-29	   Longwood	FL	34:35.4
111	cheryl	noland		F 45-49				34:44.0
112	Broke	Welch	Female	F 20-24	   Orange City	FL	34:53.1
113	Ken	Parks		F 60-64			FL	34:58.7
114	River	Wynia		M 14 &U	  Heathrow	FL	35:06.1
115	Kerri	Baumis		F 30-34   Longwood	FL	35:19.1
116	Pam	Gordon		F 35-39	  Eustis	FL	35:19.8
117	Bill	Morris	Male	M 70+     Apopka	FL	36:02.9
118	James	Judge II	M 55-59	  Leesbburg	FL	36:03.6
119	David	Breitrick	M 50-54   Orlando	FL	36:21.7
120	Lee	Nimkoff		F 40-44   Winter Park	FL	36:29.8
121	Jesse	Ware		F 30-34   Orlando	FL	36:40.9
122	Dana	Evans		F 45-49	  Sanford	FL	36:49.3
123	Bridgette Woodley	F 20-24   Orlando	FL	36:54.3
124	Jeff	Grasty	Male	M 40-44			FL	37:04.2
125	Jason	Judge		M 20-24	Leesburg	FL	37:05.2
126	Paula	Thorpe		F 50-54	ColoradoSprings	CO	37:11.3
127	Donna	Wooland		F 45-49				37:20.4
128	dean	noland		M 55-59				37:37.9
129	Ryan	Beemer	Male	M 20-24	Sorrento	FL	37:56.8
130	Jessica	Struth	Female	F 20-24	Maitland	FL	37:57.5
131	Tracy	Turk		F 50-54	Heathrow	FL	38:15.6
132	kelly	sullivan	F 40-44				38:23.3
133	Christine	Brown	F 60-64  Longwood	FL	38:31.6
134	Dayci	Burnette-Snyder	F 45-49	 St. Cloud	FL	38:58.7
135	Terri	Wyttrwal	F 50-54	 Ocoee		FL	39:04.7
136	Julia	Bracy		F 25-29  Orlando	FL	39:36.7
137	Bob	Turk		M 60-64	 Heathrow	FL	39:39.4
138	ann	kahl		F 70+				39:43.0
139	Coy	Helms		M 55-59	 Lithia		FL	39:54.4
140	William	Pons		M 70+				40:15.9
141	Taylor	Riviere		F 20-24				40:17.4
142	Glynn	Riviere		F 50-54				40:17.6
143	Juliet	Burry	Male	F 40-44    Winter Park	FL	40:33.1
144	John	Vega		M 50-54	Altamonte Springs FL	40:51.3
145	Emily	Juhl		F 20-24	Clermont	FL	41:25.7
146	Michael	Hollosy		M 35-39	Mount Dora	FL	43:26.6
147	Melissa	Lieberman	F 20-24	Mount Dora	FL	43:26.8
148	Jeanne	Yuen		F 55-59    Apopka	FL	43:41.0
149	anna	rodriguez	F 50-54				43:53.3
150	Alanna	Camacho		F 25-29	Altamonte Springs FL	44:12.0
151	megan	keserauskis	F 30-34				44:20.8
152	Mitchell	Silver	M 35-39    Longwood	FL	45:29.0
153	jennifer	Noland	F 25-29				45:36.1
154	john	Burke		M 65-69				45:36.8
155	Erwin	Wunderlich	M 55-59    Longwood	FL	46:55.9
156	Patricia	Judge	F 50-54	   Leesburg	FL	47:04.3
157	Brian	Paulson	Male	M 15-19				48:39.9
158	Lydia	Smith		F 50-54				49:05.9
159	linda	Solash-reed	F 50-54				49:18.7
160	brant	Ballard		M 50-54				49:50.1
161	Sue	Porter	Female	F 60-64   Apopka	FL	50:20.4
162	Kristin	Bachmann	F 55-59	  Chesterfield	MI	52:01.6
163	Kathrin	Pennanen	F 50-54   Kissimmee	FL	52:01.8
164	Pamela	Parks		F 60-64			FL	52:41.0
165	janice	Elsheimer	F 55-59				55:50.5
166	Jessica	Morse		F 35-39	  Lithia	FL	56:21.0
167	Susan	Wunderlich	F 55-59   Longwood	FL	57:21.5
168	Michele	Welch	Female	F 50-54	  Forest City	FL    1:00:24.2
169	Myles	Gaskins	Male	M 14 & Under		FL    1:00:24.3
170	Lisa	Murray	Female	F 45-49			      1:00:24.8
171	Cynthia	Gaskins	Female	F 45-49			FL    1:00:40.5
172	deanna	mcdaniel	F 20-24			      1:02:19.2
173	Jeff	McDaniel	M 20-24	  Sorrento	FL    1:02:19.9
174	kathy	Webb		F 50-54			      1:05:17.4
175	joan	Chamberlin	F 55-59			      1:05:17.6
176	Jackie	Boughton	F 30-34			      1:05:18.1

FIND BY STATE

Latest Posts

UPCOMING GAME

aMERICAN eAGLES
vs. tHE wASHINGTON rEDSKINS

Central NYC Stadium

FA Premier League 2015: Eagles - Redskins

7:00 pm - 9:00 pm // Recurring Event

40 -150$