Race detail - Road Race Runner
  • Facebook
  • Find by State

2021 99.1 PLR Golden 5K ~ Results

EVENTS
  • 5K Run:- Run 3.1 Miles
RACE DATE
Sunday, July 11, 2021
Entry Fee
$32
Location
College Woods - East Rock Park
Address
Orange St & Cold Spring St
CITY
New Haven
STATE/TERR
Connecticut
Zip
06511
COUNTRY
USA
Description

_ The 2021 99.1 PLR CrossPoint Federal Credit Union Golden 5K:

Celebrate the 50th anniversary of Connecticut’s favorite rock radio station at the 99.1 PLR Golden 5K! This year’s race is held at College Woods at East Rock Park, in place of the Shamrock & Roll 5K. The location is ideal for a safe, socially distanced event. We look forward to seeing on July 11 at our LIVE event!

Due to state and local restrictions, the 99.1 PLR Golden 5K features 2 5K race waves, 7am and 9am. If larger events are allowed in July, we will hold one race at 9:00am. 

All registered runners will receive a short sleeve tech shirt. This year, we are offering the option for runners to receive their race packets in the mail prior to race day. You must be registered by July 1, 2021 if you would like to have your race packet mailed to you.

The race benefits The Diaper Bank of Connecticut, please consider making a donation during the registration process! We will also be collecting diapers at packet pickup and on raceday!

CURRENT YEARS RESULTS
                                                                    


Place Div No.   Last Name                 First Name      Age Sex Div    Nettime   Time    Pace     
===== === ===== ========================= =============== === === ====== ========= ======= ===== 
    1   1  1523 Hackett                   Everett          31 M   M30-34   15:13     15:13  4:54 
    2   1  1413 McNeill                   Max              28 M   M25-29   15:18     15:18  4:56 
    3   2  1411 Karginov                  Timofey          25 M   M25-29   15:31     15:31  5:00 
    4   3  1414 Walker                    Matthew          28 M   M25-29   15:35     15:35  5:01 
    5   4  1446 Lyon                      Tyler            27 M   M25-29   15:40     15:40  5:03 
    6   2  1362 Rosenberg                 Chris            30 M   M30-34   15:50     15:50  5:06 
    7   1  1349 O'Gorman                  Tommy            22 M   M20-24   15:56     15:56  5:08 
    8   3  1424 Snow                      John             30 M   M30-34   16:29     16:29  5:19 
    9   1  1437 Geer                      Tom              38 M   M35-39   16:44     16:44  5:23 
   10   5  1467 Allington                 Garrett          25 M   M25-29   17:00     17:00  5:28 
   11   6  1540 Bushey                    Scott            27 M   M25-29   17:05     17:05  5:30 
   12   4  1427 Waterbury                 Michael          31 M   M30-34   17:18     17:18  5:34 
   13   1  1333 Guzik                     David            50 M   M50-54   17:23     17:23  5:36 
   14   5  1404 Migani                    Nicholas         31 M   M30-34   17:31     17:32  5:39 
   15   6  1486 Gonsalves                 Anthony          31 M   M30-34   17:41     17:42  5:42 
   16   7  1379 Cowles                    David            25 M   M25-29   18:00     18:01  5:48 
   17   2  1339 Morganstern               Max              22 M   M20-24   18:11     18:12  5:52 
   18   1  1400 Colocho                   Amos             15 M   M13-19   18:13     18:15  5:52 
   19   2  1534 Lynch                     Matthew          37 M   M35-39   18:14     18:15  5:52 
   20   1  1513 Townsend                  Jeffrey          49 M   M45-49   18:15     18:15  5:53 
   21   2  1431 Yim                       Andrew           49 M   M45-49   18:19     18:20  5:54 
   22   1  1385 Losito                    Clare            23 F   F20-24   18:21     18:23  5:55 
   23   3  1412 Vollaro                   Chris            49 M   M45-49   18:25     18:26  5:56 
   24   8  1488 Haas                      Zachary          26 M   M25-29   18:47     18:50  6:03 
   25   1  1566 Barone                    Billy            56 M   M55-59   18:51     18:52  6:04 
   26   1  1386 Buchanan                  George           63 M   M60-64   19:35     19:35  6:18 
   27   1  1417 Jacob-Dolan               Josephine        26 F   F25-29   19:30     19:36  6:17 
   28   1  1415 Donaldson                 Whitney          32 F   F30-34   19:37     19:44  6:19 
   29   2  1502 Haraguchi                 Mia              20 F   F20-24   19:43     19:44  6:21 
   30   4  1475 Elicker                   Justin           46 M   M45-49   19:43     19:46  6:21 
   31   2  1394 Berardi                   Kenneth          53 M   M50-54   20:01     20:06  6:27 
   32   1  1474 Marcantonio               Lori             43 F   F40-44   20:13     20:16  6:31 
   33   1  1401 Dinkler                   John             44 M   M40-44   20:09     20:19  6:30 
   34   2  1565 Shadaksharappa            Rishi            13 M   M13-19   20:20     20:21  6:33 
   35   2  1426 Esposito                  Katie            30 F   F30-34   20:24     20:28  6:34 
   36   3  1468 Leibowitz                 Neal             52 M   M50-54   20:30     20:35  6:36 
   37   3  1465 Constantine               Kaleigh          24 F   F20-24   20:41     20:47  6:40 
   38   7  1548 Hancock-Cerutti           William          30 M   M30-34   20:42     20:50  6:40 
   39   2  1466 Nye                       Ellen            29 F   F25-29   20:44     20:50  6:41 
   40   2  1428 Soisson                   Thomas           58 M   M55-59   20:49     20:51  6:42 
   41   3  1589 Asbury                    Laura            31 F   F30-34   20:43     20:52  6:41 
   42   3  1537 Macdougall                Alan             56 M   M55-59   20:56     20:56  6:45 
   43   3  1531 Maciel-Andrews            James            17 M   M13-19   20:56     20:58  6:45 
   44   2  1449 Woody                     Nate             44 M   M40-44   20:55     21:04  6:44 
   45   3  1494 Hub                       Erin             26 F   F25-29   21:09     21:14  6:49 
   46   1  1423 Miner                     Kristina         36 F   F35-39   21:17     21:20  6:51 
   47   3  1343 Lamirande                 Matt             22 M   M20-24   21:17     21:23  6:51 
   48   9  1477 Steffes                   Kevin            28 M   M25-29   21:20     21:25  6:52 
   49   1  1473 Patel                     Aimee            46 F   F45-49   21:22     21:27  6:53 
   50   4  1507 Regan                     Lawrence         55 M   M55-59   21:22     21:27  6:53 
   51   3  1547 Siu                       Edwin            35 M   M35-39   21:22     21:30  6:53 
   52   2  1524 MacDonald                 Kevin            64 M   M60-64   21:27     21:31  6:55 
   53   1  1476 Shepherd                  John             65 M   M65-69   21:29     21:39  6:55 
   54   8  1341 O'Rourke                  Brendan          34 M   M30-34   21:34     21:40  6:57 
   55   4  1564 Connery                   Neil             38 M   M35-39   21:41     21:45  6:59 
   56   4  1405 Bruha                     Lauren           27 F   F25-29   21:38     21:46  6:58 
   57   5  1361 Vigue                     Megan            29 F   F25-29   21:45     21:51  7:00 
   58   2  1422 Belles                    Sara             40 F   F40-44   21:50     21:55  7:02 
   59   4  1392 Radcliffe                 David            53 M   M50-54   21:37     21:57  6:58 
   60   4  1403 Sullivan                  Jaclyn           30 F   F30-34   21:57     21:59  7:04 
   61   2  1532 Gutfreund                 Debbie           45 F   F45-49   21:55     22:01  7:04 
   62   6  1553 Liang                     Diana            26 F   F25-29   21:47     22:13  7:01 
   63   4  1594 Khosla                    Kiran            24 F   F20-24   21:44     22:16  7:00 
   64  10  1442 Healy                     Mitchell         25 M   M25-29   22:02     22:17  7:06 
   65  11  1443 Ericson                   Ryan             25 M   M25-29   22:02     22:17  7:06 
   66   3  1340 Barczak                   Nicholas         40 M   M40-44   22:16     22:19  7:10 
   67   3  1418 Johnson                   Kenneth          62 M   M60-64   22:26     22:28  7:14 
   68   9  1573 Decio                     Nicholas         32 M   M30-34   21:56     22:33  7:04 
   69   3  1433 Deziel                    Nicole           44 F   F40-44   22:30     22:36  7:15 
   70   4  1421 Konon                     Rick             64 M   M60-64   22:42     22:47  7:19 
   71  12  1484 Cudone                    Evan             26 M   M25-29   22:42     22:57  7:19 
   72   5  1457 Hornak                    Charles          53 M   M50-54   22:59     23:00  7:24 
   73   2  1397 Lucca                     Liliana          36 F   F35-39   22:54     23:01  7:23 
   74   4  1601 Davitt                    William          14 M   M13-19   22:53     23:02  7:22 
   75   5  1419 Monahan                   Matthew          48 M   M45-49   23:12     23:27  7:28 
   76   2  1387 Messer                    Thomas           65 M   M65-69   23:23     23:34  7:32 
   77   4  1500 Simics                    William          23 M   M20-24   23:34     23:44  7:35 
   78   5  1498 Miller                    Michael          59 M   M55-59   23:26     23:44  7:33 
   79   3  1518 Clark                     Tracey           49 F   F45-49   23:40     23:48  7:38 
   80   1  1512 Galvani-Townsend          Sarah            14 F   F13-19   23:51     24:00  7:41 
   81   5  1416 Barnett                   Jessica          30 F   F30-34   23:42     24:01  7:38 
   82   5  1581 Jalbert                   Jonathan         21 M   M20-24   23:54     24:02  7:42 
   83   6  1582 Whittington               Alex             20 M   M20-24   23:54     24:02  7:42 
   84  13  1444 Minichiello               John             25 M   M25-29   23:52     24:07  7:41 
   85   5  1571 Theinert                  William          36 M   M35-39   24:10     24:18  7:47 
   86   1  1567 Cordova                   Linda            56 F   F55-59   23:49     24:21  7:40 
   87   6  1407 Berry                     Danny            49 M   M45-49   24:09     24:30  7:47 
   88   6  1516 Gray                      Paul             54 M   M50-54   24:26     24:34  7:52 
   89   4  1450 Woody                     Julie            42 F   F40-44   24:27     24:37  7:52 
   90   6  1596 Jolly                     Jeff             37 M   M35-39   24:18     24:47  7:50 
   91   1  1478 Pearce                    Barbara          66 F   F65-69   24:49     24:52  8:00 
   92  14  1344 Calechman                 Alex             29 M   M25-29   24:24     24:55  7:52 
   93   7  1445 Mori                      Daniel           36 M   M35-39   24:49     25:06  7:59 
   94   7  1602 Davitt                    John             49 M   M45-49   25:05     25:14  8:05 
   95   5  1464 Kosela                    Dorota           44 F   F40-44   25:12     25:22  8:07 
   96   8  1600 Leonard                   Damien           39 M   M35-39   25:24     25:35  8:11 
   97   6  1375 Gemski                    Kristin          44 F   F40-44   25:33     25:44  8:14 
   98   6  1504 Fallon                    Sean             57 M   M55-59   25:28     25:44  8:12 
   99   8  1409 Reitz                     David            48 M   M45-49   25:02     25:45  8:04 
  100   1  1355 Bagnoli                   Jennifer         51 F   F50-54   25:23     25:47  8:11 
  101   9  1395 Leblanc                   Daniel           38 M   M35-39   25:12     25:48  8:07 
  102   7  1332 Fak                       John             56 M   M55-59   25:46     26:05  8:18 
  103   2  1364 Decrisantis               Hilary           53 F   F50-54   26:03     26:11  8:23 
  104   3  1455 Stratton                  Brent            65 M   M65-69   26:11     26:16  8:26 
  105  10  1587 Thomas                    Adam             36 M   M35-39   25:42     26:17  8:17 
  106  11  1389 Cuzzocreo                 Matthew          39 M   M35-39   26:10     26:23  8:26 
  107   6  1441 Bracht                    Janina           34 F   F30-34   25:59     26:23  8:22 
  108   1  1425 Hawley                    Peter            71 M   M70-74   26:07     26:24  8:25 
  109   7  1572 Hernandez                 Richard          23 M   M20-24   26:15     26:27  8:27 
  110   5  1576 Wnuck                     Annie            24 F   F20-24   26:15     26:29  8:27 
  111   2  1533 MacDougall                Margit           55 F   F55-59   26:22     26:30  8:30 
  112  15  1555 Nye                       Alexander        26 M   M25-29   26:15     26:42  8:27 
  113   7  1358 Edwards                   Meredith         41 F   F40-44   26:17     26:43  8:28 
  114   5  1396 St.Onge                   Gary             63 M   M60-64   26:43     26:47  8:36 
  115   4  1479 Benaroch                  Matthew          43 M   M40-44   26:29     26:49  8:32 
  116  16  1329 Fisk                      Nick             28 M   M25-29   26:33     26:49  8:33 
  117   6  1536 Daddetta                  Michael          63 M   M60-64   26:42     26:50  8:36 
  118   7  1393 Cook                      Robert           53 M   M50-54   26:33     26:51  8:33 
  119   8  1487 Moschcovich               Patricio         50 M   M50-54   26:40     26:52  8:35 
  120  17  1505 Pravder                   Harrison         27 M   M25-29   26:34     26:57  8:34 
  121   7  1588 Pierson                   Doris            29 F   F25-29   26:34     26:57  8:33 
  122   2  1406 Taff                      Rick             72 M   M70-74   26:48     26:58  8:38 
  123   3  1462 Olsen                     Peter            70 M   M70-74   27:02     27:10  8:42 
  124   9  1398 D'Oliveira                Elbe             45 M   M45-49   26:32     27:16  8:33 
  125  10  1435 Grieco                    John             48 M   M45-49   26:41     27:21  8:36 
  126   5  1535 Cuprak                    Ryan             42 M   M40-44   26:55     27:24  8:40 
  127   8  1470 Sodhi                     Erin             41 F   F40-44   27:05     27:24  8:43 
  128   3  1501 Glass                     Jennifer         55 F   F55-59   27:17     27:29  8:47 
  129   9  1388 Schmedlin                 John             53 M   M50-54   26:46     27:30  8:37 
  130   8  1592 Shanahan                  Meghan           28 F   F25-29   26:54     27:31  8:40 
  131   6  1434 Nacca                     Mike             40 M   M40-44   26:54     27:34  8:40 
  132  18  1561 Cerino                    Raymond          29 M   M25-29   27:23     27:37  8:49 
  133   9  1562 Moore Cerino              Jessica          29 F   F25-29   27:24     27:38  8:49 
  134   3  1352 Goudy                     Laurel           36 F   F35-39   27:24     27:43  8:49 
  135  19  1552 Hein                      Kevin            29 M   M25-29   27:23     27:53  8:49 
  136   7  1371 Vece                      Mark             44 M   M40-44   27:31     27:55  8:52 
  137   8  1327 Magnuson                  Erik             44 M   M40-44   27:09     27:58  8:45 
  138   4  1439 Kelly                     Dennis           65 M   M65-69   27:36     28:00  8:53 
  139   8  1438 Grenier                   Kevin            55 M   M55-59   27:51     28:15  8:58 
  140   2  1381 Zorzanello                Mary             65 F   F65-69   28:21     28:24  9:08 
  141   9  1454 Karwas                    Dana             41 F   F40-44   28:32     28:32  9:12 
  142   3  1429 Hedding                   Melinda          67 F   F65-69   28:33     28:42  9:12 
  143  12  1480 Fitzgerald                Brendan          39 M   M35-39   28:18     28:45  9:07 
  144   9  1436 McFarland                 Curtis           58 M   M55-59   28:36     28:50  9:13 
  145   4  1489 Moschcovich               Alyson           47 F   F45-49   28:42     28:54  9:15 
  146   7  1603 German                    Dan              60 M   M60-64   28:32     28:59  9:11 
  147  10  1499 Ec                        Shammy           34 M   M30-34   28:42     28:59  9:14 
  148   7  1493 Glodo                     Rachel           31 F   F30-34   28:44     29:09  9:15 
  149  11  1390 Cuzzocreo                 Brian            32 M   M30-34   29:05     29:17  9:22 
  150  10  1377 Tubiolo                   Stephanie        28 F   F25-29   28:54     29:19  9:18 
  151  10  1328 Pisani                    Andre Pisani     50 M   M50-54   29:04     29:22  9:22 
  152  20  1514 Johnson                   Gregory          29 M   M25-29   29:17     29:35  9:26 
  153   1  1458 Dennett                   Jane             62 F   F60-64   29:10     29:36  9:24 
  154   8  1568 Garcia                    Nicole           31 F   F30-34   29:11     29:45  9:24 
  155   2  1538 Flood                     Peggy            64 F   F60-64   29:31     29:46  9:30 
  156  21  1577 Lee                       Joon             29 M   M25-29   29:18     29:46  9:26 
  157   4  1569 Hindle                    Tanya            37 F   F35-39   28:58     29:51  9:20 
  158  22  1583 Subrizi                   Matthew          28 M   M25-29   29:20     29:51  9:27 
  159   5  1366 Winton                    Gina             46 F   F45-49   28:58     29:51  9:20 
  160   4  1359 Jansen                    Liz              55 F   F55-59   29:40     29:54  9:33 
  161   3  1522 Maker                     Stephanie        54 F   F50-54   29:50     29:55  9:36 
  162   6  1586 Ahmed                     Ononnah          24 F   F20-24   29:37     29:57  9:32 
  163   8  1585 Saez                      Doyle            24 M   M20-24   29:41     30:01  9:34 
  164  11  1453 Moran                     Kaarlo           50 M   M50-54   29:43     30:05  9:34 
  165   4  1430 Hedding                   Way              71 M   M70-74   29:55     30:09  9:38 
  166   4  1459 Wade                      Barbara          54 F   F50-54   29:42     30:11  9:34 
  167   5  1408 Vander Veer               Daria            54 F   F50-54   30:01     30:16  9:40 
  168  23  1554 Artadji                   Dewan            25 M   M25-29   29:49     30:16  9:36 
  169   7  1563 Kumara                    Mahima           22 F   F20-24   30:01     30:25  9:40 
  170   3  1539 Gaston                    Anne             64 F   F60-64   30:23     30:38  9:47 
  171  10  1578 Filipkowska               Anna             41 F   F40-44   30:14     30:48  9:44 
  172   6  1560 Bloom                     Joanna           46 F   F45-49   30:33     30:58  9:50 
  173  12  1330 Jackson                   Richard          54 M   M50-54   30:24     31:07  9:47 
  174   9  1469 Rabinovitz                Daniel           42 M   M40-44   30:50     31:08  9:56 
  175   4  1520 McDermott                 Karen            60 F   F60-64   30:43     31:11  9:54 
  176  13  1591 Kinney                    Daniel           36 M   M35-39   30:51     31:14  9:56 
  177   4  1506 Roy                       Luanne           66 F   F65-69   31:10     31:20 10:02 
  178  10  1326 Gaiser                    Robert           58 M   M55-59   31:03     31:41 10:00 
  179   5  1503 Liebeskind                Ken              65 M   M65-69   31:44     31:49 10:13 
  180  12  1483 Paternoster               Shawn            32 M   M30-34   31:25     31:59 10:07 
  181   7  1556 Doman                     Jennifer         49 F   F45-49   31:51     32:02 10:15 
  182  13  1391 Cuzzocreo                 Daniel           33 M   M30-34   31:51     32:04 10:15 
  183   8  1541 Ausmus                    Laura            49 F   F45-49   31:54     32:06 10:17 
  184   1  1525 Lischak                   Eva              12 F   F01-12   31:50     32:06 10:15 
  185   5  1526 Lischak                   Jennifer         39 F   F35-39   31:50     32:07 10:15 
  186   6  1597 Profenna                  Stephanie        37 F   F35-39   31:50     32:11 10:15 
  187  11  1481 Cannata                   Tabatha          40 F   F40-44   32:05     32:33 10:20 
  188  12  1511 Reklaitis                 Allison          42 F   F40-44   32:31     32:48 10:28 
  189   6  1452 Zuvich                    Rich             66 M   M65-69   32:30     32:50 10:28 
  190   5  1584 Hart                      Claudia          60 F   F60-64   31:48     32:54 10:15 
  191   5  1559 Hinchey                   Cecelia          68 F   F65-69   32:35     32:59 10:30 
  192  11  1357 Hetherington-Coy          Amy              25 F   F25-29   32:34     33:09 10:29 
  193   7  1410 Reitz                     Emily            38 F   F35-39   32:43     33:23 10:32 
  194  13  1384 Fidler                    Brian            50 M   M50-54   33:25     33:31 10:46 
  195   8  1521 Maker                     Elizabeth        21 F   F20-24   33:37     33:43 10:50 
  196   5  1550 Palmieri                  Deborah          58 F   F55-59   33:33     34:05 10:48 
  197   8  1360 Genca                     Felicia          36 F   F35-39   33:31     34:06 10:48 
  198  11  1508 Rapuano                   Mark             58 M   M55-59   33:46     34:08 10:52 
  199   8  1399 Hayward                   Kenneth          61 M   M60-64   33:34     34:09 10:49 
  200  14  1529 Trimble                   James            36 M   M35-39   34:11     34:41 11:00 
  201   6  1356 Thomas                    Jeanne           66 F   F65-69   34:30     35:00 11:07 
  202  10  1590 Carr                      Brian            44 M   M40-44   34:38     35:15 11:09 
  203   6  1549 Melvin                    Elizabeth        57 F   F55-59   34:44     35:17 11:11 
  204  12  1345 Carter                    Julia            27 F   F25-29   34:57     35:30 11:15 
  205   7  1461 Olsen                     Nancy            68 F   F65-69   35:05     35:37 11:18 
  206  11  1551 Shane                     Thomas           48 M   M45-49   35:05     35:59 11:18 
  207   7  1491 Slavin                    Patricia         59 F   F55-59   35:57     36:11 11:35 
  208  12  1575 Kennedy                   Pat              58 M   M55-59   35:02     36:14 11:17 
  209   7  1557 Matassa                   Charles          65 M   M65-69   35:51     36:24 11:33 
  210  13  1527 Axler                     Tara             41 F   F40-44   36:16     36:36 11:41 
  211   6  1353 Kovacs                    Andrea           54 F   F50-54   36:31     36:38 11:46 
  212   6  1350 Petrillo                  Marianne         61 F   F60-64   36:18     36:46 11:41 
  213   8  1544 Catrone                   Connie           69 F   F65-69   36:19     36:57 11:42 
  214  14  1472 Gaffney                   John             53 M   M50-54   36:22     37:07 11:43 
  215   9  1451 Gordon                    Maria            33 F   F30-34   36:26     37:12 11:44 
  216  10  1595 Andrews                   Tera             34 F   F30-34   37:06     37:57 11:57 
  217   9  1546 Dynice                    Bobbi            21 F   F20-24   37:21     37:59 12:02 
  218   8  1580 Brown                     Deirdre          58 F   F55-59   37:48     38:08 12:10 
  219   9  1334 Rode                      Randall          60 M   M60-64   37:27     38:12 12:04 
  220  13  1492 Lee                       Danielle         28 F   F25-29   38:02     38:16 12:15 
  221   9  1460 Maghery                   Erin             45 F   F45-49   38:38     39:06 12:26 
  222  10  1509 Shea                      Joe              63 M   M60-64   38:58     39:22 12:33 
  223  15  1515 Gambardella               Andrew           52 M   M50-54   39:07     39:38 12:36 
  224   9  1448 Murray                    Kelly            35 F   F35-39   39:16     39:57 12:39 
  225  14  1383 Zonas                     Nathan           34 M   M30-34   39:11     39:59 12:37 
  226  11  1382 Holland                   Will             43 M   M40-44   39:12     39:59 12:37 
  227   5  1420 Miniter                   Brian            74 M   M70-74   40:05     40:39 12:54 
  228  16  1471 Zaveux                    Frank            51 M   M50-54   40:22     41:04 13:00 
  229  12  1447 Murray                    Bill             49 M   M45-49   40:51     41:33 13:09 
  230  11  1542 Blackstone                Danielle         34 F   F30-34   40:42     41:35 13:06 
  231  15  1543 Blackstone                Morgan           34 M   M30-34   40:42     41:35 13:06 
  232  15  1579 Burgess                   Richard          38 M   M35-39   41:14     42:04 13:17 
  233  14  1528 Gonzalez                  Delfina          26 F   F25-29   41:32     42:05 13:22 
  234   6  1485 Hollaway                  Cliff            74 M   M70-74   41:44     42:09 13:26 
  235   8  1482 Conaway                   Larry            67 M   M65-69   41:55     42:19 13:30 
  236  16  1593 Andrews                   Daniel           39 M   M35-39   42:00     42:51 13:31 
  237  10  1331 Tudesco                   Sarah            48 F   F45-49   42:11     42:59 13:35 
  238  13  1599 Garlinghouse              Paul             57 M   M55-59   42:08     43:15 13:34 
  239  10  1530 Hanik                     Italia           24 F   F20-24   42:46     43:19 13:46 
  240  12  1574 Rock                      Rachel           31 F   F30-34   43:01     43:42 13:51 
  241  11  1490 Kurz                      Michael          62 M   M60-64   43:40     44:17 14:04 
  242   9  1463 Grabowski                 Kevin            24 M   M20-24   44:24     45:00 14:18 
  243  11  1378 Canevari                  Jennifer         45 F   F45-49   44:24     45:04 14:18 
  244  10  1351 Page                      Ashley           35 F   F35-39   45:58     46:38 14:48 
  245   1  1456 Bradley                   Lee              79 M   M75-79   46:24     46:38 14:56 
  246   7  1402 Dinkler                   Daniel           70 M   M70-74   46:57     47:48 15:07 
  247   9  1496 Lombardi                  Bill             65 M   M65-69   47:07     47:54 15:10 
  248  13  1495 Lombardi                  Sara             31 F   F30-34   47:12     48:00 15:12 
  249  10  1558 Hinchey                   Michael          69 M   M65-69   48:05     48:27 15:29 
  250   7  1374 Bucher                    Gisela           53 F   F50-54   48:11     48:41 15:31 
  251  11  1510 Domalewski                Ron              65 M   M65-69   48:11     48:42 15:31 
  252  11  1497 Palaski                   Lauren           35 F   F35-39   48:03     48:50 15:28 
  253   1  1545 Shanahan                  Paul             83 M   M80-99   50:53     51:37 16:23 


                        **** MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS ****


OVERALL MALE

Place Name                  No.   Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== ===== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Everett Hackett        1523  31 Hartford           CT   15:13 
    2 Max McNeill            1413  28 Windsor            CT   15:18 
    3 Timofey Karginov       1411  25 West Hartford      CT   15:31 

MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 12

Place Name                  No.   Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== ===== === ================== == ======= 

MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 19

Place Name                  No.   Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== ===== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Amos Colocho           1400  15 Stratford          CT   18:15 
    2 Rishi Shadaksharappa   1565  13 Scarsdale          NY   20:21 
    3 James Maciel-Andrews   1531  17 New Haven          CT   20:58 

MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

Place Name                  No.   Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== ===== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Tommy O'Gorman         1349  22 West Hartford      CT   15:56 
    2 Max Morganstern        1339  22 West Hartford      CT   18:12 
    3 Matt Lamirande         1343  22 New Haven          CT   21:23 

MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

Place Name                  No.   Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== ===== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Matthew Walker         1414  28 Newington          CT   15:35 
    2 Tyler Lyon             1446  27 West Hartford      CT   15:40 
    3 Garrett Allington      1467  25 New Haven          CT   17:00 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place Name                  No.   Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== ===== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Chris Rosenberg        1362  30 Old Saybrook       CT   15:50 
    2 John Snow              1424  30 Cheshire           CT   16:29 
    3 Michael Waterbury      1427  31 Branford           CT   17:18 

MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place Name                  No.   Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== ===== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Tom Geer               1437  38 South Windsor      CT   16:44 
    2 Matthew Lynch          1534  37 New Haven          CT   18:15 
    3 Edwin Siu              1547  35 New Haven          CT   21:30 


MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place Name                  No.   Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== ===== === ================== == ======= 
    1 John Dinkler           1401  44 New Haven          CT   20:19 
    2 Nate Woody             1449  44 Gales Ferry        CT   21:04 
    3 Nicholas Barczak       1340  40 Waterford          CT   22:19 

MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place Name                  No.   Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== ===== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Jeffrey Townsend       1513  49 Woodbridge         CT   18:15 
    2 Andrew Yim             1431  49 Hamden             CT   18:20 
    3 Chris Vollaro          1412  49 Ivoryton           CT   18:26 

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place Name                  No.   Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== ===== === ================== == ======= 
    1 David Guzik            1333  50 Fairfield          CT   17:23 
    2 Kenneth Berardi        1394  53 Harwinton          CT   20:06 
    3 Neal Leibowitz         1468  52 South Windsor      CT   20:35 

MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place Name                  No.   Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== ===== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Billy Barone           1566  56 Weatogue           CT   18:52 
    2 Thomas Soisson         1428  58 Glastonbury        CT   20:51 
    3 Alan Macdougall        1537  56 Branford           CT   20:56 

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place Name                  No.   Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== ===== === ================== == ======= 
    1 George Buchanan        1386  63 Shelton            CT   19:35 
    2 Kevin MacDonald        1524  64 Norwich            CT   21:31 
    3 Kenneth Johnson        1418  62 North Windham      CT   22:28 

MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

Place Name                  No.   Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== ===== === ================== == ======= 
    1 John Shepherd          1476  65 Essex              CT   21:39 
    2 Thomas Messer          1387  65 New Haven          CT   23:34 
    3 Brent Stratton         1455  65 Middletown         CT   26:16 


MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

Place Name                  No.   Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== ===== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Peter Hawley           1425  71 New Hartford       CT   26:24 
    2 Rick Taff              1406  72 Glastonbury        CT   26:58 
    3 Peter Olsen            1462  70 Clinton            CT   27:10 

MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79

Place Name                  No.   Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== ===== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Lee Bradley            1456  79 Newington          CT   46:38 

MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99

Place Name                  No.   Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== ===== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Paul Shanahan          1545  83 Cheshire           CT   51:37 



                        **** FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS ****

OVERALL FEMALE

Place Name                  No.   Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== ===== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Clare Losito           1385  23 Norwalk            CT   18:23 
    2 Josephine Jacob-Dolan  1417  26 New Haven          CT   19:36 
    3 Whitney Donaldson      1415  32 New Haven          CT   19:44 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 12

Place Name                  No.   Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== ===== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Eva Lischak            1525  12 East Greenbush     NY   32:06 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 19

Place Name                  No.   Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== ===== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Sarah Galvani-Townsen  1512  14 Woodbridge         CT   24:00 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

Place Name                  No.   Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== ===== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Mia Haraguchi          1502  20 New Haven          CT   19:44 
    2 Kaleigh Constantine    1465  24 Danbury            CT   20:47 
    3 Kiran Khosla           1594  24 Old Saybrook       CT   22:16 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

Place Name                  No.   Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== ===== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Ellen Nye              1466  29 New Haven          CT   20:50 
    2 Erin Hub               1494  26 Groton             CT   21:14 
    3 Lauren Bruha           1405  27 New Haven          CT   21:46 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place Name                  No.   Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== ===== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Katie Esposito         1426  30 Branford           CT   20:28 
    2 Laura Asbury           1589  31 Ledyard            CT   20:52 
    3 Jaclyn Sullivan        1403  30 Lisbon             CT   21:59 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place Name                  No.   Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== ===== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Kristina Miner         1423  36 Newington          CT   21:20 
    2 Liliana Lucca          1397  36 New Haven          CT   23:01 
    3 Laurel Goudy           1352  36 Bethel             CT   27:43 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place Name                  No.   Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== ===== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Lori Marcantonio       1474  43 Middlebury         CT   20:16 
    2 Sara Belles            1422  40 Brookfield         CT   21:55 
    3 Nicole Deziel          1433  44 New Haven          CT   22:36 


FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place Name                  No.   Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== ===== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Aimee Patel            1473  46 Hamden             CT   21:27 
    2 Debbie Gutfreund       1532  45 Waterbury          CT   22:01 
    3 Tracey Clark           1518  49 Stonington         CT   23:48 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place Name                  No.   Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== ===== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Jennifer Bagnoli       1355  51 East Haven         CT   25:47 
    2 Hilary Decrisantis     1364  53 Bloomfield         CT   26:11 
    3 Stephanie Maker        1522  54 Newtown            CT   29:55 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place Name                  No.   Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== ===== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Linda Cordova          1567  56 Hamden             CT   24:21 
    2 Margit MacDougall      1533  55 Branford           CT   26:30 
    3 Jennifer Glass         1501  55 Branford           CT   27:29 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place Name                  No.   Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== ===== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Jane Dennett           1458  62 New Haven          CT   29:36 
    2 Peggy Flood            1538  64 New London         CT   29:46 
    3 Anne Gaston            1539  64 Wilton             CT   30:38 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

Place Name                  No.   Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== ===== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Barbara Pearce         1478  66 Guilford           CT   24:52 
    2 Mary Zorzanello        1381  65 New Haven          CT   28:24 
    3 Melinda Hedding        1429  67 Niantic            CT   28:42 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

Place Name                  No.   Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== ===== === ================== == ======= 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79

Place Name                  No.   Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== ===== === ================== == ======= 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99

Place Name                  No.   Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== ===== === ================== == ======= 

FIND A RACE BY STATE

Latest Posts

-:- Best Selling Running Books -:-