Race detail - Road Race Runner
  • Facebook
  • Find by State

2021 Stonington Cross-Country 5K ~ Results

EVENTS
  • Kids Fun Run:- Kids Run
  • Cross-Country 5K:- Run 3.1 Miles
RACE DATE
Wednesday, August 18, 2021
Start Time
6:00 PM
Entry Fee
FREE - Online pre-registration is required
Location
Stonington High School
Address
176 South Broad St
CITY
Pawcatuck
STATE/TERR
Connecticut
Zip
06379
COUNTRY
USA
Phone
(401) 447-1879
Description

-) 2021 Stonington Cross-Country 5K Run:

 - FREE event put on by Stonington Parks & Recreation and Westerly Track & Athletic Club! Mix of roads, trails, fields, and track. Children's 1/2 mile (2 laps around the track) is first, followed by cross-country 5K for all ages.

Course Info

Course Maps:
• 5K Run
 

Directions

Stonington High School:
• 176 S Broad St
• Pawcatuck, CT
• 06379

Map & Directions

CURRENT YEARS RESULTS

2021 Overall 5K Race Results:

Place	Name	City		State	Age	Gender	Time
 1 David Goodrich North Haven	CT	26	M	18:47.7
 2 Nick Alge	Hopkinton	RI	41	M	19:08.8
 3 Tommy Bousquet Westerly	RI	39	M	19:37.4
 4 Paul Dzurec	Stonington	CT	39	M	19:49.8
 5 Matt Sweeney	Westerly	RI	29	M	20:40.2

 6 Shara Delene Bousquet Westerly RI	32	F	20:57.7
 7 Brandon Tallardy Westerly	RI	17	M	21:30.4
 8 Laura Asbury	Ledyard		CT	31	F	21:45.5
 9 Justin Pearce NorthStoningtonCT	32	M	22:18.0
10 Allison Behnke Higganum	CT	41	F	23:38.8

11 Mike Boumenot Pawcatuck	CT	53	M	23:38.9
12 David Behnke	Higganum	CT	45	M	23:50.5
13 Sarah MacDonald Southington	CT	29	F	23:52.1
14 Mike Kerst	Mystic		CT	52	M	24:01.9
15 Clare Intang	Plainfield	CT	17	F	24:18.8

16 Heather Alge	Hopkinton	RI	38	F	24:48.0
17 Avery Widlicka Ledyard	CT	15	F	25:11.9
18 Anna Bianchi	Cumberland	RI	12	F	25:13.1
19 Chris Bianchi Cumberland	RI	52	M	25:13.9
20 Morgan Allen	Hope Valley	RI	14	M	27:17.1

21 Josie Withbroe Gales Ferry	CT	14	F	27:18.9
22 Charlotte Behnke Higganum	CT	12	F	27:21.3
23 ElliotBellowsVitterito Westerly RI	 8	M	27:40.1
24 Michael Allen Hope Valley	RI	42	M	27:44.0
25 Mia Woycik	Westerly	RI	17	F	27:47.5

26 Ed Scarchilli NorthStoningtonCT	53	M	27:53.9
27 Christine Seelig Old Lyme	CT	60	F	27:55.1
28 Amy Bigelow	East Haddam	CT	38	F	27:58.2
29 Carolann Grey	-	-	 ?	F	28:03.3
30 Courtney Townend East Lyme	CT	19	F	28:17.3

31 Brett Durie	Deep River	CT	39	M	28:27.8
32 Kevin Murphy	Pawcatuck	CT	65	M	28:30.1
33 Elliana Wing	Concord		NH	12	F	28:30.4
34 Kimberly Ohnemus Westerly	RI	29	F	28:40.8
35 Tyler Scarchilli N.StoningtonCT	15	M	29:11.5

36 TrevorScarchilli N.StoningtonCT	15	M	29:11.9
37 Rob Wilbert	Pawcatuck	CT	49	M	29:57.0
38 Samantha Doran Gales Ferry	CT	15	F	30:07.8
39 Denise Descheneaux	Groton	CT	52	F	30:08.2
40 Chris Spelman Pawcatuck	CT	45	M	30:17.9

41 Avery Wesch	Old Lyme	CT	10	F	30:20.2
42 Joel Wesch	Old Lyme	CT	43	M	30:23.6
43 RuthPeterle-Dzurec StoningtonCT	38	F	30:50.7
44 Dylan Tallardy Westerly	RI	14	M	31:13.0
45 Lisa Menard-Manlove	Ashaway	RI	47	F	31:13.3

46 Rose Buckingham   Norwich	CT	73	F	31:40.4
47 Amanda Aranzullo  Oxford	CT	41	F	31:54.6
48 Dorothy Kearney Westerly	RI	12	F	31:57.2
49 Sara Kearney	   Westerly	RI	41	F	31:57.6
50 Craig Bonatti   New London	CT	45	M	32:00.9

51 Mia Bonatti	   Old Lyme	CT	12	F	32:01.4
52 Alyssa Behnke   Higganum	CT	10	F	32:32.1
53 Joseph Filardi  Old Lyme	CT	38	M	32:38.2
54 Estelle Filardi Old Lyme	CT	 9	F	32:38.6
55 Rebecca Troeger Mystic	CT	44	F	33:08.7

56 Deborah Olsen   Haddam Neck	CT	62	F	33:16.0
57 Sofia Noti	   Old lyme	CT	10	F	33:26.6
58 Olive Vautrain  Old Lyme	CT	10	F	33:27.0
59 Suzann Vautrain		-	42	F	33:59.6
60 Tyler Morrissette Old Lyme	CT	35	M	34:09.2

61 Hannah Hargus     Pawcatuck	CT	13	F	34:10.0
62 Matthew Hargus    Pawcatuck	CT	46	M	34:10.4
63 Avery Zbierski    Old Lyme	CT	12	F	34:12.4
64 Eric Zbierski     Old Lyme	CT	51	M	34:13.1
65 Monica Chiao	   Binghamton	NY	55	F	36:13.5

66 Isla Morrissette Old Lyme	CT	 9	F	36:17.3
67 Emily Bonatti-		-	 9	F	36:18.5
68 Mary Lou White   Bolton	CT	66	F	37:45.6
69 Andrea Mehar	    Moodus	CT	47	F	37:56.8
70 Melissa Allen   Hope Valley	RI	43	F	38:11.0

71 Henry Grills	   Westerly	RI	84	M	39:04.3
72 Cari Blanchard  Old lyme	CT	46	F	39:04.6
73 EvanBellowsVitterito WesterlyRI	 4	M	41:17.2
74 Macie Woycik	   Westerly	RI	20	F	41:17.6
75 Maureen Gillis  East Haddam	CT	65	F	41:58.6

76 Ryan Kennedy	   Middletown	CT	34	M	43:03.9
77 Annelyse Jerr  South Windsor	CT	 9	F	43:29.0
78 Owen Jerr	  South Windsor	CT	13	M	43:29.4
79 Grace Morrissette Old Lyme	CT	11	F	45:14.5
80 Cameron Clark     Old Lyme	CT	 7	F	46:37.0

81 Michael Plouffe Wallingford	CT	66	M	46:56.1
82 Dana Clark	   Old Lyme	CT	38	M	47:03.2
  

2021 Results ALSO at: westerlytrackclub.org 

PREVIOUS RESULTS

2020 Results: Cancelled due to Covid-19
2019 Results at: westerlytrackclub.org 
2018 Results at: snerro.com 
2017 Results at: snerro.com 

FIND A RACE BY STATE

Latest Posts

-:- Best Selling Running Books -:-