• Facebook
  • Find by State

Veterans Memorial Run 2008 Results

EVENTS
  • Veterans Memorial Run:- Run 8 miles
RACE DATE
Saturday, November 8, 2008
Location
City Hall
CITY
Oronoco
STATE/TERR
Minnesota
COUNTRY
USA
Description
Ruck Sack Division is required to carry a 35 lb. backpack for the duration of the run.
CURRENT YEARS RESULTS
2008 Veterans Memorial Run Results:
		OVERALL RESULTS	

	Place	Name	   Gender   City     State    Time
1 Male	 1 Ian	   Lanza	M Rochester	MN   46:03
	 2 Pete	   Bruegger	M Winona	MN   47:01
	 3 Jim	   Hannon	M Rochester	MN   48:34
	 4 Tom	   Woo	        M Rochester	MN   52:15
	 5 Kristopher Hartwig	M Roseville	MN   52:52

	 6 Andrew  Becker	M Rochester	MN   53:15
	 7 Shawn   Van Sluys	M Rochester	MN   54:24
	 8 Daniel  Roellinger	M Rochester	MN   56:19
	 9 Jeremy  Ekman	M West Concord	MN   58:45
1Female	10 Sarah   Poncelet	F Rochester	MN   59:17

	11 Rich	   Mohrland	M Rosemount	MN 1:00:02
	12 Jim	   Connor	M Onalaska	MN 1:03:54
	13 Danni   Nichols	F La Crosse	WI 1:04:01
	14 Miles   Jefferis	M VadnaisHeightsMN 1:04:20
	15 Merrily Calkins	F Woodbury	MN 1:05:06

	16 Gary	   Pawlenty	M Eagan		MN 1:06:14
	17 Steve   Henriksen	M West Salem	WI 1:06:28
	18 Sonja   Kranz	F Rochester	MN 1:06:35
	19 Trent   Clausen	M Oronoco	MN 1:06:46
	20 Ben	   Kruenegel	M Eagan		MN 1:08:11

	21 Lisa	   Rhode	F Onalaska	WI 1:08:13
	22 Courtney Swanson	F Rochester	MN 1:09:32
	23 David   Clemments	M Rochester	MN 1:10:01
	24 Larry   Pederson	M Rochester	MN 1:13:08
	25 Laina   Bretzke	F Minneapolis	MN 1:13:39

	26 Jeffrey Brock	M Minneapolis	MN 1:13:40
	27 Renee   Kottschade	F Rochester	MN 1:21:15
1Ruck M	28 Alvin   Wynia	M Rochester	MN 1:20:32
2Ruck M	29 Ron	   Rasque	M Onalaska	WI 1:21:15
	30 Robyn   Mulholland	F Elgin		MN 1:24:04

	31 Milissa Kitzberger	F Zimmerman	MN 1:24:04
	32 Michael Meyer	M Mazeppa	MN 1:24:28
	33 Pat	   Brown	M Lewiston	MN 1:25:31
3Ruck M	34 Paul	   Nelsestuen	M Oronoco	MN 1:25:54
	35 Leah	   Douglas	F Pine Island	MN 1:29:07

	36 Steve   Bounds	M Pine Island	MN 1:29:36
	37 Bernie  Payan	M Rochester	MN 1:31:10
	38 Loralie Langman	F Rochester	MN 1:33:48
1Ruck F	39 Christine  Snozek	F Rochester	MN 1:33:48
	40 Lana	   Anderson	F Eyota		MN 1:33:55

	41 Roxanne Palmer	F Oronoco	MN 1:33:55
2Ruck F	42 Judy	   Weller	F Rochester	MN 1:33:56
	43 Julianna Burzynski	F Rochester	MN 1:34:00
	44 Erin	   Koopman	F Rochester	MN 1:34:01
	45 Bill	   Nystrom	M Rochester	MN 1:34:01

Overall + Age Group Results on spread sheet at: winmultisports.com - .xls file

FIND A RACE BY STATE

Latest Posts

-:- Best Selling Running Books -:-