• Facebook
  • Find by State

10th Annual Father's Day 5K ~ Results

EVENTS
  • Fathers Day 5K:- Run 3.1 Miles
RACE DATE
Sunday, June 21, 2009
Start Time
8:00 AM
Entry Fee
$25
Location
Ridgefield High School
Address
700 North Salem Road
CITY
Ridgefield
STATE/TERR
Connecticut
Zip
06877
COUNTRY
USA
Description
_ Scroll Down For 2009 Race Results

  • The 10TH Annual Ridgefield Fathers Day 5k Run/Walk to benefit Boy Scout Troop 431 of Ridgefield will be held rain or shine at 8:30 am  on Sunday June 21st (Fathers Day).  
  • The Fathers Day Fun Run (1K on-track race) will be immediately before the 5k at 8:00 am.

  • Cost for runners/walkers who pre-register be $25 for the 5k and $15 for the Fun Run.
  • The Fathers Day 5k and Fun Run are Going Green this year and in an attempt to reduce paper use, on-line registration was available.
  • Day of race registration: $30 for the 5k and $20 for the Fun Run. 
  • Course Info
  • The 5K race will be held on the Ridgefield High School Cross Country course, an off-road grass and open trail course in the northern part of Ridgefield. 
  • The 1K Fun Run, taking place at 8am will be held on the track. 
  • Directions
  • Ridgefield High School is at 700 North Salem Rd (CT Rt 116) Ridgefield, CT
  • Other Info
    CURRENT YEARS RESULTS

     _ 2009 Father's Day 5K Results:

     Overall Results 2009:
    
     1 Michael J Ignatowich Ridgefield CT 18 1 M 13-19 18:01
     2 Spencer Mannion, Brookfield CT 16 	 2 M 13-19 18:53
     3 Justin Tufariello, Ridgefield CT 19 	 3 M 13-19 19:03
     4 Ednaldo Olivera, Danbury CT 40	 1 M 40-49 19:41
     5 Dave Griffin, Ridgefield CT 21	 1 M 20-29 19:53
    
     6 Timothy A. Fengler Wallingford CT 16	 4 M 13-19 20:21
     7 Evan McGerald, Ridgefield CT 36	 1 M 30-39 20:25
     8 Scott Persampieri, Ridgefield CT 40	 2 M 40-49 20:42
     9 Andrew Corsilia, Ridgefield CT 37	 2 M 30-39 20:47
    10 Wes Byerly, Ridgefield CT 57		 1 M 50-59 20:57
    
    11 Peter Kelley, Ridgefield CT 39	 3 M 30-39 21:23
    12 Glenn Stewart, Ridgefield CT 22	 2 M 20-29 21:33
    13 Paul W Schmidt, Ridgefield CT 52	 2 M 50-59 21:44
    14 Jamie Dowling, Ridgefield CT 15	 5 M 13-19 21:46
    15 Miknail Yeremeev, Redding CT 38	 4 M 30-39 21:57
    
    16 Christopher D'Antona W Harrison NY 15 6 M 13-19 21:58
    17 William Bordash, Ridgefield CT 13	 7 M 13-19 22:50
    18 Patrick Scully, Ridgefield CT 39	 5 M 30-39 23:02
    19 Jason Kauffman, Ridgefield CT 39	 6 M 30-39 23:11
    20 James Howley, Ridgefield CT 47	 3 M 40-49 23:32
    
    21 Jordan Harris, Ridgefield CT 43	 4 M 40-49 23:38
    22 Damien Regan, Georgetown CT 33	 7 M 30-39 24:08
    23 Rachel Binney, Danbury CT 12		 1 F 0-12 24:09
    24 Steve Coppock, Redding CT 44		 5 M 40-49 24:16
    25 Fred Marshall, Ridgefield CT 45	 6 M 40-49 24:17
    
    26 Ron Bordash, Ridgefield CT 44	 7 M 40-49 24:20
    27 Jim Mc elroy, Ridgefield CT 38	 8 M 30-39 24:23
    28 JP Milot, 	Ridgefield CT 41	 8 M 40-49 25:10
    29 Kevin Francis Ferguson, Bethel CT 43	 9 M 40-49 25:14
    30 Kevin G. Cummins, Ridgefield CT 36	 9 M 30-39 25:25
    
    31 James Cunningham, Brewster NY 40 	10 M 40-49 25:31
    32 Rob Creamer, Ridgefield CT 45 	11 M 40-49 25:45
    33 Joe Mannion, Brookfield CT 48 	12 M 40-49 25:49
    34 Tony Cataldo, Ridgefield CT 45 	13 M 40-49 25:55
    35 Heather Roles, 	Danbury CT 37	 1 F 30-39 25:57
    
    36 Stuart B. Hayes, Ridgefield CT 39 	10 M 30-39 26:08
    37 Jack Lincoln, Ridgefield CT 10	 1 M 0-12 26:12
    38 Tom Lincoln, Ridgefield CT 40 	14 M 40-49 26:12
    39 Laura Hergenrother, Ridgefield CT 13	 1 F 13-19 26:34
    40 Jack Hergenrother, Ridgefield CT 43 	15 M 40-49 26:35
    
    41 John Corporon, Stamford CT 50	 3 M 50-59 26:49
    42 Ryan Fox, 	Danbury CT 12		 2 M 0-12 26:52
    43 Thomas Papadopoulos, Southbury CT 28	 3 M 20-29 26:55
    44 Cristiane Hernandez, Danbury CT 34	 2 F 30-39 27:00
    45 Tom Cherner, Ridgefield CT 44 	16 M 40-49 27:01
    
    46 Gary Bruce Mandel, Ridgefield CT 46 	17 M 40-49 27:03
    47 Rocco Ciccone, Franklin Park NJ 37 	11 M 30-39 27:04
    48 Jordan Kern, Goldens Bridge NY 42 	18 M 40-49 27:08
    49 Karen Lummus, 	Weston CT 47	 1 F 40-49 27:08
    50 Mark Bellotti, Ridgefield CT 37 	12 M 30-39 27:13
    
    51 Meg Hauser, Ridgefield CT 18		 2 F 13-19 27:31
    52 Soichi Hirokawa, Ridgefield CT 16	 8 M 13-19 27:33
    53 Robert Nouza, Brewster NY 57	 4 M 50-59 27:34
    54 Spencer Schwartz, Ridgefield CT 42 	19 M 40-49 27:53
    55 Carl Bruce, Ridgefield CT 46 	20 M 40-49 27:54
    
    56 Payton Creamer, Ridgefield CT 8	 3 M 0-12 27:56
    57 Avery Scott, Goldens Bridge NY 26	 4 M 20-29 28:25
    58 Delaney Adams, Brookfield CT 10	 2 F 0-12 28:26
    59 Unknown	67			 1 M 60-99 28:27
    60 Sarah Schultz, Stamford CT 19	 3 F 13-19 28:27
    
    61 Ken Dowling, Ridgefield CT 46 	21 M 40-49 28:34
    62 Peter Shirvell, Ridgefield CT 14	 9 M 13-19 28:48
    63 Elizabeth Locher, Stamford CT 25	 1 F 20-29 29:11
    64 Katherine Jasminski,Ridgefield CT 10	 3 F 0-12 29:39
    65 Jennifer Jasminski, Ridgefield CT 39	 3 F 30-39 29:40
    
    66 Daniel Ancona, Ridgefield CT 30 	13 M 30-39 29:52
    67 Judy Klein, 		Wilton CT 50	 1 F 50-59 30:27
    68 Joe Bradle, Ridgefield CT 48 	22 M 40-49 30:31
    69 Stephen Burns, Darien CT 53		 5 M 50-59 30:49
    70 Haley Creamer, Ridgefield CT 12	 4 F 0-12 30:51
    
    71 Kim Marshall, Ridgefield CT 46	 2 F 40-49 31:01
    72 Jack Liguori, Ridgefield CT 9	 4 M 0-12 31:38
    73 Mark Liguori SR. Ridgefield CT 46 	23 M 40-49 31:39
    74 Mark Liguori JR, Ridgefield CT 12	 5 M 0-12 31:41
    75 Rick Widden, Ridgefield CT 47 	24 M 40-49 31:57
    
    76 Brenna Creamer, Ridgefield CT 10	 5 F 0-12 33:10
    77 Omkar Ratnaparkhi, Ridgefield CT 8	 6 M 0-12 33:30
    78 Isobel Russo, 	Bethel CT 10	 6 F 0-12 33:54
    79 Krys Russo, 		Bethel CT 39	 4 F 30-39 33:55
    80 Tom Diorio, Ridgefield CT 49 	25 M 40-49 33:58
    
    81 John Diorio, Ridgefield CT 11	 7 M 0-12 33:59
    82 Mark McKee, Ridgefield CT 47 	26 M 40-49 34:20
    83 Charlie Leckie, Ridgefield CT 10	 8 M 0-12 34:26
    84 Michael J Leckie, Ridgefield CT 43 	27 M 40-49 34:27
    85 Michael Rodriguez, Danbury CT 32 	14 M 30-39 34:52
    
    86 Unknown 					 36:22
    87 Lucy Peralta-Hayes, Ridgefield CT 39	 5 F 30-39 36:47
    88 Jonathan Murray, Ridgefield CT 43 	28 M 40-49 37:03
    89 George Shirvell, Ridgefield CT 44 	29 M 40-49 38:48
    90 Lori Bova, 	Ridgefield CT 51	 2 F 50-59 42:51
    
    91 Karen Cerno, Danbury CT 43		 3 F 40-49 45:55
    92 Jim Bova, 	Ridgefield CT 52	 6 M 50-59 46:49
    93 Unknown 					 49:37
    94 Karen OBrien, 	Danbury CT 47	 4 F 40-49 50:27
    95 Jeanne Marie Shaw, 	Danbury CT 43	 5 F 40-49 50:28
    
    96 Christine Robertson, Ridgefield CT 21 2 F 20-29 63:55
    97 Julie R Mance, Ridgefield CT 21	 3 F 20-29 63:55
    98 Danielle Sara Winson, Ridgefield 21	 4 F 20-29 63:55
    99 Lauren Elizabet Biehl, Ridgefield 21	 5 F 20-29 63:55
    100 Christy Curth, Ridgefield CT 21	 6 F 20-29 63:55
    
    101 Kristen Elizabe Caires,Ridgefield 20 7 F 20-29 63:55
    
    

    FIND A RACE BY STATE

    Latest Posts

    -:- Best Selling Running Books -:-