• Facebook
  • Find by State

2013 NIA Jingle Bell Run ~ Results

EVENTS
  • 5K Run/Walk:- Run 3.1 Miles
RACE DATE
Saturday, December 7, 2013
Location
Nichols United Methodist Church
CITY
Trumbull
STATE/TERR
Connecticut
COUNTRY
USA
Description
Other Info

2013 Age Group Results - (scroll down for overall)

2013 NIA Jingle Bell Run 5K Race Results
Trumbull, CT December 7, 2013
Age Group Results

***************** OVERALL MALE WINNER
Place Name                  No.   Age City            St Time     
===== ===================== ===== === =============== == =======  
    1 James McCaffrey         345  33 Trumbull        CT   17:23 

MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 9
Place Name                  Age No.   City               St Time    
===== ===================== === ===== ================== == ======= 
    1 Caleb Haggerty          9   636 Trumbull           CT   27:51 
    2 James Mellinger         7   485 Trumbull           CT   29:49 
    3 Gionni Barone           9   715 Trumbull           CT   30:20 

MALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 13
Place Name                  Age No.   City               St Time    
===== ===================== === ===== ================== == ======= 
    1 Josh Bent              13   741 Newtown            CT   20:01 
    2 Charlie Richard        12   340 Fairfield          CT   20:41 
    3 James Maniscalio       13   663 Fairfield          CT   20:49 

MALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 18
Place Name                  Age No.   City               St Time    
===== ===================== === ===== ================== == ======= 
    1 Shane Romanchick       17   407 Trumbull           CT   18:04 
    2 Joseph Vechione        15   694 Trumbull           CT   19:35 
    3 Matthew Ferraro        18   492 Trumbull           CT   19:47 

MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
Place Name                  Age No.   City               St Time    
===== ===================== === ===== ================== == ======= 
    1 Nick Kaltsas           26   494 Stratford          CT   24:33 
    2 Nicholas Ardizzone     24   277 Shelton            CT   25:18 
    3 Zachary Glazer         27    25 Stratford          CT   26:49 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place Name                  Age No.   City               St Time    
===== ===================== === ===== ================== == ======= 
    1 Shea Shepiro           30   719 Fairfield          CT   20:09 
    2 Michael Prinzivalli    39   570 Hamden             CT   21:37 
    3 Jorge De La Rosa       36   475 Newtown            CT   23:26 

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place Name                  Age No.   City               St Time    
===== ===================== === ===== ================== == ======= 
    1 Josh Beatman           44   733 Norwalk            CT   19:40 
    2 John Scinto            42   123 Trumbull           CT   20:04 
    3 Bob Burbank            47   703 Newtown            CT   21:00 

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place Name                  Age No.   City               St Time    
===== ===================== === ===== ================== == ======= 
    1 David Ott              50   690 Darien             CT   19:10 
    2 Fred Scalzi            55   368 Naugatuck          CT   20:33 
    3 Martin Espino          59   613 Trumbull           CT   20:35 

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place Name                  Age No.   City               St Time    
===== ===================== === ===== ================== == ======= 
    1 Bruce Goulart          63   693 Newtown            CT   22:26 
    2 Michelangel Ricci      60   682 Mount Laurel       NJ   23:21 
    3 Aram Nahabedian        62   676 Sandy Hook         CT   25:46 

MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79
Place Name                  Age No.   City               St Time    
===== ===================== === ===== ================== == ======= 
    1 Tom Hartch             72   541 Greenwich          CT   33:14 
    2 John Esposito          75   477 Trumbull           CT   36:14 
    3 William Smith          78   721 Shelton            CT   44:46 

MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
Place Name                  Age No.   City               St Time    
===== ===================== === ===== ================== == ======= 
    1 Jim Stevens            81   540 Trumbull           CT   35:07 
    2 Carl Sylvester         80   680 Shelton            CT   39:35 


***************** OVERALL FEMALE WINNER

Place Name                  No.   Age City            St Time     
===== ===================== ===== === =============== == =======  
    1 Karen Newman            506  52 Old Greenwich   CT   21:06 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 9
Place Name                  Age No.   City               St Time    
===== ===================== === ===== ================== == ======= 
    1 Kate Johnson            9   395 Trumbull           CT   26:49 
    2 Elizabeth Roggenbauer   9     4 Newtown            CT   30:04 
    3 Kate Baisley            8   712 Fairfield          CT   30:39 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 13
Place Name                  Age No.   City               St Time    
===== ===================== === ===== ================== == ======= 
    1 Julia Eustace          13   420 Fairfield          CT   23:07 
    2 Noonie Baisley         10   711 Fairfield          CT   25:46 
    3 Bridget Keary          11    56                         25:49 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 18
Place Name                  Age No.   City               St Time    
===== ===================== === ===== ================== == ======= 
    1 Katelynn Romanchick    14   406 Trumbull           CT   21:38 
    2 Emily Tinnesz          15   261                         22:24 
    3 Kristen Barbaris       15   307 Oxford             CT   23:07 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
Place Name                  Age No.   City               St Time    
===== ===================== === ===== ================== == ======= 
    1 Discala Dana           25    88 Fairfield          CT   25:09 
    2 Amanda Faroni          27   114 Waterbury          CT   26:09 
    3 Ryan Donahue           25    33 Trumbull           CT   26:40 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place Name                  Age No.   City               St Time    
===== ===================== === ===== ================== == ======= 
    1 Lindsey Cahill         30   197 Trumbull           CT   23:08 
    2 Amelia Audette         39   673 Trumbull           CT   23:30 
    3 Lisbeth Kurjiaka       36   266 Monroe             CT   24:22 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place Name                  Age No.   City               St Time    
===== ===================== === ===== ================== == ======= 
    1 Lisa Romanchick        49   405 Trumbull           CT   21:58 
    2 Tina Roese             44   152 Homestead          FL   22:14 
    3 Heidi Langan           41    91 Trumbull           CT   23:40 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place Name                  Age No.   City               St Time    
===== ===================== === ===== ================== == ======= 
    1 Karin Jeffery          51   265 Trumbull           CT   22:30 
    2 Emmy Stocker           55   739 Cos Cob            CT   23:17 
    3 Katharine Radziewicz   54   321 Fairfield          CT   24:27 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place Name                  Age No.   City               St Time    
===== ===================== === ===== ================== == ======= 
    1 Linda Goldstein        61   571 Fairfield          CT   26:51 
    2 Barbara Brazzel-Massa  60   280 Trumbull           CT   27:36 
    3 Mary Jane Plouffe      62   310 Trumbull           CT   31:54 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79
Place Name                  Age No.   City               St Time    
===== ===================== === ===== ================== == ======= 
    1 Monica Roche           74   662 Fairfield          CT   32:52 
    2 Patty Carton           75   546 Stratford          CT   35:26 
    3 Ann Onton              70   373 Woodbridge         CT   57:56 

CURRENT YEARS RESULTS
                    2013 OVERALL RACE RESULTS
                 
Place Div/Tot  Name                    Age Sex City            Time    Pace  
===== ======== =====================   === === =============== ======= ===== 
    1   1/34   James McCaffrey         33 M   Trumbull          17:23  5:37 
    2   1/22   Shane Romanchick        17 M   Trumbull          18:04  5:50 
    3   1/51   David Ott               50 M   Darien            19:10  6:11 
    4   2/22   Joseph Vechione         15 M   Trumbull          19:35  6:19 
    5   1/84   Josh Beatman            44 M   Norwalk           19:40  6:21 
    6   3/22   Matthew Ferraro         18 M   Trumbull          19:47  6:23 
    7   4/22   Joseph Matera           17 M   Trumbull          19:55  6:26 
    8   5/22   Taylor Arten            15 M   Trumbull          19:59  6:27 
    9   1/53   Josh Bent               13 M   Newtown           20:01  6:28 
   10   2/84   John Scinto             42 M   Trumbull          20:04  6:29 
   11   2/34   Shea Shepiro            30 M   Fairfield         20:09  6:30 
   12   6/22   Tom Baccaro             17 M   Trumbull          20:23  6:35 
   13   2/51   Fred Scalzi             55 M   Naugatuck         20:33  6:38 
   14   3/51   Martin Espino           59 M   Trumbull          20:35  6:39 
   15   2/53   Charlie Richard         12 M   Fairfield         20:41  6:41 
   16   4/51   Robert Gallace          50 M   Southport         20:48  6:43 
   17   3/53   James Maniscalio        13 M   Fairfield         20:49  6:43 
   18   4/53   Christian Meier         12 M                     20:55  6:45 
   19   5/51   Reto Meier              50 M                     20:58  6:46 
   20   3/84   Bob Burbank             47 M   Newtown           21:00  6:47 
   21   1/44   Karen Newman            52 F   Old Greenwich     21:06  6:49 
   22   4/84   Paul Baldini            42 M   North Haven       21:06  6:49 
   23   7/22   Jack Stachura           14 M   Trumbull          21:07  6:49 
   24   8/22   Alan Kryskiewicz        18 M   Trumbull          21:14  6:51 
   25   6/51   Timothy Beach           53 M   Prospect          21:14  6:51 
   26   9/22   Dylan Koury             14 M                     21:17  6:52 
   27   5/53   Jayce Curcio            13 M   Derby             21:20  6:53 
   28   5/84   Brian Fidler            43 M   West Haven        21:21  6:53 
   29   6/53   Connor Bailo            13 M   Trumbull          21:31  6:57 
   30  10/22   Kyle Koury              14 M                     21:32  6:57 
   31   3/34   Michael Prinzivalli     39 M   Hamden            21:37  6:59 
   32   1/40   Katelynn Romanchick     14 F   Trumbull          21:38  6:59 
   33   1/106  Lisa Romanchick         49 F   Trumbull          21:58  7:05 
   34   6/84   Brian Fitzgerald        40 M   Trumbull          21:59  7:06 
   35   7/53   Mark Guinta             13 M                     22:01  7:06 
   36   2/106  Tina Roese              44 F   Homestead         22:14  7:11 
   37   2/40   Emily Tinnesz           15 F                     22:24  7:14 
   38   1/13   Bruce Goulart           63 M   Newtown           22:26  7:15 
   39   2/44   Karin Jeffery           51 F   Trumbull          22:30  7:16 
   40   7/84   Patrick Donegan         48 M   Trumbull          22:33  7:17 
   41   7/51   Bill Begg               50 M   Newtown           22:39  7:19 
   42   8/53   Matthew Duffield        10 M   Mount Laurel      22:43  7:20 
   43   8/51   Mitchell Danaher        53 M   Trumbull          23:02  7:26 
   44   9/51   Gregory Taylor          54 M   Fairfield         23:06  7:28 
   45   3/40   Kristen Barbaris        15 F   Oxford            23:07  7:28 
   46   4/40   Brianna Hoffner         18 F   Oxford            23:07  7:28 
   47   1/63   Julia Eustace           13 F   Fairfield         23:07  7:28 
   48   1/62   Lindsey Cahill          30 F   Trumbull          23:08  7:28 
   49   8/84   Joel Satin              44 M   Trumbull          23:12  7:29 
   50   5/40   Camilla Edwards         17 F   Trumbull          23:14  7:30 
   51   3/44   Emmy Stocker            55 F   Cos Cob           23:17  7:31 
   52   9/84   Paul Cusumano           42 M                     23:18  7:31 
   53   2/13   Michelangel Ricci       60 M   Mount Laurel      23:21  7:32 
   54   4/34   Jorge De La Rosa        36 M   Newtown           23:26  7:34 
   55  10/84   Miguel Castro           44 M   Meriden           23:27  7:34 
   56   6/40   Kristen Au              15 F   Oxford            23:29  7:35 
   57   2/62   Amelia Audette          39 F   Trumbull          23:30  7:35 
   58   9/53   Frank Bonaddio          10 M   Norwalk           23:36  7:37 
   59   3/106  Heidi Langan            41 F   Trumbull          23:40  7:38 
   60   4/106  Michele Morcey          47 F   Watertown         23:42  7:39 
   61   5/34   Matthew D'Amico         39 M                     23:50  7:41 
   62  10/51   Jeff Bruner             54 M   Trumbull          23:50  7:42 
   63   5/106  Lynn Schuster           45 F                     23:52  7:42 
   64  11/84   Matt Parnell            44 M                     23:52  7:42 
   65  10/53   Max Bowen               13 M   Trumbull          24:00  7:45 
   66  11/22   Dixon Jin               17 M   Trumbull          24:01  7:45 
   67  11/53   Devin Johnson           11 M   Newtown           24:02  7:46 
   68  11/51   Steven Sanford          57 M   Trumbull          24:03  7:46 
   69  12/84   Carlos Valle            41 M   Monroe            24:03  7:46 
   70  12/22   Matthew Bruenig         14 M   Trumbull          24:04  7:46 
   71  12/51   Jack Zamary             50 M   Newtown           24:10  7:48 
   72   6/106  Kara Pansa              45 F                     24:13  7:49 
   73  13/51   Mark Lewis              50 M   Shelton           24:19  7:51 
   74   3/62   Lisbeth Kurjiaka        36 F   Monroe            24:22  7:52 
   75   7/40   Isabelle Radziewicz     14 F   Fairfield         24:26  7:53 
   76   4/44   Katharine Radziewicz    54 F   Fairfield         24:27  7:53 
   77   6/34   Brian Meli              35 M   Darien            24:29  7:54 
   78  14/51   Timothy Creagh          51 M   Trumbull          24:30  7:55 
   79  12/53   Patrick Eustace         11 M   Fairfield         24:31  7:55 
   80   1/12   Nick Kaltsas            26 M   Stratford         24:33  7:56 
   81   7/34   Rob Ebrech              39 M   Trumbull          24:35  7:56 
   82   8/34   David Backeberg         33 M   New Haven         24:39  7:57 
   83  13/53   Andrew Tinnesz          13 M                     24:41  7:58 
   84   7/106  Margan Walsh            46 F                     24:46  8:00 
   85  13/84   John Eustace            46 M   Fairfield         24:56  8:03 
   86   4/62   Robyn Walters           35 F   Fairfield         24:58  8:03 
   87   5/62   Melissa Sakowich        31 F                     24:58  8:04 
   88  14/53   Ben Clark               13 M   Bridgeport        24:59  8:04 
   89  15/53   Mark Boccarossa         13 M   Norwalk           24:59  8:04 
   90   8/106  Jennifer Williamson     46 F   Trumbull          25:00  8:04 
   91          Rick Bojnec              0 M   Trumbull          25:02  8:05 
   92   6/62   Amy Pukala              34 F   Bridgeport        25:03  8:05 
   93  13/22   Robert Weissenberg      15 M   Shelton           25:03  8:05 
   94  14/84   Matthew Matera          45 M   Trumbull          25:03  8:05 
   95  16/53   James Richard           10 M   Fairfield         25:05  8:06 
   96   1/28   Discala Dana            25 F   Fairfield         25:09  8:07 
   97   9/106  Leah Begg               44 F   Newtown           25:10  8:07 
   98   5/44   Denise Stein            53 F   Orange            25:14  8:09 
   99  17/53   Peter Brunone           13 M   Trumbull          25:17  8:10 
  100   2/12   Nicholas Ardizzone      24 M   Shelton           25:18  8:10 
  101  10/106  Jennifer Ward           47 F                     25:18  8:10 
  102  15/84   John Reed               45 M   Sandy Hook        25:22  8:11 
  103  18/53   Brian Dineen            13 M   Monroe            25:24  8:12 
  104  16/84   Chuck Hall              42 M                     25:25  8:12 
  105  19/53   Patrick Milner          12 M   Stratford         25:26  8:13 
  106   9/34   David Galla             36 M                     25:27  8:13 
  107  17/84   Kent Lewis              42 M   Trumbull          25:31  8:14 
  108  11/106  Katie Young             47 F   Monroe            25:38  8:16 
  109  20/53   Beau Demelo             13 M   Trumbull          25:42  8:18 
  110   3/13   Aram Nahabedian         62 M   Sandy Hook        25:46  8:19 
  111   2/63   Noonie Baisley          10 F   Fairfield         25:46  8:19 
  112  18/84   David Sheehan           41 M   Waterbury         25:46  8:19 
  113   3/63   Bridget Keary           11 F                     25:49  8:20 
  114  14/22   Matthew Douglass        17 M   Trumbull          25:50  8:20 
  115  19/84   George Andriotis        41 M   Bridgeport        25:50  8:20 
  116  15/22   Ethan Murray            14 M   Trumbull          25:51  8:21 
  117  16/22   Austin Jin              15 M   Trumbull          25:51  8:21 
  118  17/22   Vincent Derubeis        14 M   Trumbull          25:51  8:21 
  119  21/53   Nolan Shay              11 M   Trumbull          25:55  8:22 
  120  20/84   Gary Thomas             40 M                     25:57  8:23 
  121   4/13   Tom Beyer               61 M   Milford           25:58  8:23 
  122  18/22   Erin Milner             17 M   Stratford         25:59  8:23 
  123  21/84   John Krekoska           40 M   Trumbull          26:02  8:24 
  124  22/53   Luke Bauro              13 M   Trumbull          26:03  8:24 
  125  23/53   Jack Wallace            10 M   Trumbull          26:03  8:25 
  126  10/34   Tim Honychurch          39 M   Trumbull          26:05  8:25 
  127  24/53   Henry Honychurch        10 M   Trumbull          26:05  8:25 
  128  15/51   Dave Larson             51 M   Trumbull          26:06  8:25 
  129   2/28   Amanda Faroni           27 F   Waterbury         26:09  8:26 
  130  22/84   Bert Gouveia            46 M   Trumbull          26:10  8:27 
  131  25/53   Ethan Haggerty          11 M   Trumbull          26:16  8:29 
  132  26/53   Brendan Duddy           12 M   Trumbull          26:17  8:29 
  133  23/84   Raymond Allain Jr       43 M   Stratford         26:21  8:30 
  134  16/51   Ken Kerneay             50 M   Stratford         26:22  8:31 
  135  17/51   Mike Bruening           51 M   Trumbull          26:25  8:32 
  136  18/51   Joe Burden              55 M   Monroe            26:25  8:32 
  137   7/62   Jessica Warnken         36 F   Fairfield         26:29  8:33 
  138  11/34   Chris Ricketson         34 M                     26:29  8:33 
  139  24/84   Daniel Ladore           45 M   Trumbull          26:30  8:33 
  140  12/106  Danielle Jaworski       46 F   Trumbull          26:30  8:33 
  141  12/34   Philip Maguire          36 M   Fairfield         26:30  8:33 
  142  27/53   Matthew Nusom           12 M                     26:36  8:35 
  143   6/44   Janet Sherin            51 F   Weston            26:38  8:36 
  144   7/44   Allison Cross           51 F   Wilton            26:39  8:36 
  145   3/28   Ryan Donahue            25 F   Trumbull          26:40  8:37 
  146  19/51   Martin McCann           55 M   Trumbull          26:43  8:37 
  147   4/63   Jessica Esposito        12 F   Trumbull          26:43  8:38 
  148  13/34   Benjamin Johnson        38 M   Trumbull          26:48  8:39 
  149   1/45   Kate Johnson             9 F   Trumbull          26:49  8:39 
  150   3/12   Zachary Glazer          27 M   Stratford         26:49  8:39 
  151  25/84   Patrick Tutek           40 M                     26:49  8:40 
  152  26/84   Richard Kraszewski      49 M   Middletown        26:50  8:40 
  153   1/5    Linda Goldstein         61 F   Fairfield         26:51  8:40 
  154   8/62   Kayla Downey            31 F   Shelton           26:52  8:40 
  155  27/84   Joseph Crosby           41 M   Trumbull          26:53  8:41 
  156   8/40   Sarah Montalbano        15 F   Shelton           26:58  8:42 
  157   9/40   Christina Catana        14 F   Trumbull          26:59  8:42 
  158   5/63   Anna Weissenberg        12 F   Shelton           27:01  8:43 
  159  13/106  Jule Weissenberg        49 F   Shelton           27:01  8:43 
  160  10/40   Megan Nahmias           14 F   Sandy Hook        27:04  8:44 
  161  20/51   Marc Thompson           51 M   Trumbull          27:04  8:44 
  162  14/106  Julie Stenz             41 F   Trumbull          27:04  8:44 
  163  21/51   Jeff Williams           54 M   Trumbull          27:05  8:45 
  164  14/34   Jason Vencak            35 M   Norwalk           27:07  8:45 
  165  22/51   Scott Taylor            59 M   Stamford          27:08  8:45 
  166  11/40   Delaney Walsh           14 F   Trumbull          27:09  8:46 
  167   6/63   Katherine Begg          13 F                     27:09  8:46 
  168  28/84   Maryellen Donegan       48 M   Trumbull          27:09  8:46 
  169  23/51   Mike Bekech             50 M                     27:14  8:48 
  170   4/12   Allen Pangilinan        26 M   South Windsor     27:15  8:48 
  171  15/34   Steve Burke             37 M   Trumbull          27:16  8:48 
  172  29/84   Nelson Demelo           45 M   Trumbull          27:17  8:48 
  173  15/106  Ann Roberts             40 F   Bridgeport        27:19  8:49 
  174   7/63   Emma Butler             13 F   Trumbull          27:20  8:49 
  175   4/28   Nicole Romano           23 F   Trumbull          27:25  8:51 
  176  24/51   Peter Cook              51 M   Trumbull          27:31  8:53 
  177  16/106  Carey Butler            49 F   Trumbull          27:33  8:54 
  178   8/44   Maria Rockoff           57 F   Easton            27:35  8:54 
  179   2/5    Barbara Brazzel-Massa   60 F   Trumbull          27:36  8:55 
  180  30/84   Matthew Brand           42 M                     27:37  8:55 
  181  28/53   Luke Healy              13 M   Trumbull          27:42  8:56 
  182   5/13   Eric Broadbent          63 M   Trumbull          27:43  8:57 
  183   8/63   Isabella Iaccarino      12 F   Trumbull          27:45  8:58 
  184  31/84   John Wrobel             44 M                     27:48  8:58 
  185   9/63   Alexandra Coppola       11 F   Trumbull          27:50  8:59 
  186   9/62   Angela McDermott        37 F   Trumbull          27:50  8:59 
  187   1/13   Caleb Haggerty           9 M   Trumbull          27:51  8:59 
  188  17/106  Robin Damato            43 F   Milford           27:52  9:00 
  189  16/34   Shawn Haggerty          38 M   Trumbull          27:52  9:00 
  190   9/44   Dawn Bolling            50 F                     27:53  9:00 
  191  12/40   Natalie Faivre          14 F   Trumbull          27:56  9:01 
  192   5/28   Kim Jakabcin            21 F   Shelton           27:56  9:01 
  193   5/12   Brian Jakabcin          24 M   Shelton           27:56  9:01 
  194  18/106  Nancy Buoni             45 F   Stratford         27:57  9:01 
  195  19/106  Andrea Ward             42 F   Branford          27:58  9:02 
  196  32/84   Tim Healy               41 M   Trumbull          28:01  9:03 
  197  20/106  Laura Peters            46 F   Seymour           28:03  9:03 
  198   6/13   Jerry Sawyer            62 M   Stratford         28:03  9:03 
  199  17/34   Robert Telep            39 M                     28:04  9:04 
  200  13/40   Kelsey McKeon           15 F                     28:05  9:04 
  201  33/84   Michael Bertie          42 M   Trumbull          28:07  9:04 
  202  34/84   Rob Foley               44 M   Trumbull          28:08  9:05 
  203  25/51   Keith Sherin            55 M   Weston            28:13  9:06 
  204  21/106  Tina Poff               40 F                     28:13  9:06 
  205  26/51   Rany Danenberg          56 M   Trumbull          28:13  9:07 
  206  10/63   Maura Keary             13 F                     28:15  9:07 
  207  11/63   Kimberly Johnson        11 F   Newtown           28:15  9:07 
  208  35/84   Jimmy Keary             41 M                     28:15  9:07 
  209  14/40   Tressa Ross             17 F   Fairfield         28:16  9:07 
  210   6/12   Brandon Martin          20 M   Trumbull          28:24  9:10 
  211   7/12   Bryan Coloma            21 M   Shelton           28:27  9:11 
  212  27/51   Hans Drenkard           54 M   Stratford         28:27  9:11 
  213  18/34   Ben Russell             37 M   Trumbull          28:29  9:12 
  214  15/40   Lauren Napolitano       14 F   Trumbull          28:31  9:12 
  215  10/44   Carol Danenberg         52 F   Trumbull          28:31  9:12 
  216  28/51   Art Condron             53 M                     28:32  9:13 
  217  29/51   William Stratton        53 M   Trumbull          28:34  9:13 
  218  10/62   Diana Smith             31 F   Trumbull          28:35  9:14 
  219  11/62   Manuela Esposito        37 F   Stamford          28:35  9:14 
  220  22/106  Anne Moreno             46 F   Trumbull          28:36  9:14 
  221  29/53   Thomas Coppola          11 M   Trumbull          28:36  9:14 
  222  23/106  Colleen Bush            42 F   Oxford            28:37  9:14 
  223  30/51   Mark Bonitatebus        55 M                     28:38  9:15 
  224  36/84   Gregory Mokotoff        40 M                     28:39  9:15 
  225  16/40   Jennifer Hance          14 F                     28:40  9:15 
  226  37/84   Joseph Coppola          44 M   Trumbull          28:40  9:15 
  227  12/62   Kathryn Cavallaro       35 F   Shelton           28:42  9:16 
  228  38/84   George Duffield         42 M   Mount Laurel      28:45  9:17 
  229  13/62   Luisa Azevedo           35 F   Bridgeport        28:50  9:18 
  230  39/84   Marc Goldberg           48 M   Hamden            28:51  9:19 
  231  19/34   Barnard Steyn           30 M   New Haven         28:52  9:19 
  232  14/62   Marni Williams          30 F   New Haven         28:52  9:19 
  233  15/62   Lisa Palmieri           34 F                     28:55  9:20 
  234   6/28   Kelly Almeida           26 F   Stratford         28:58  9:21 
  235  31/51   Edward Gillespie        50 M                     29:00  9:22 
  236  12/63   Lily Claire Norris      12 F   Stratford         29:03  9:23 
  237  19/22   Alex Harvey             15 M                     29:06  9:24 
  238  24/106  Laura Harvey            48 F                     29:06  9:24 
  239  17/40   Alexandra Waizenegger   16 F   Trumbull          29:06  9:24 
  240  30/53   William Cardone         11 M   Trumbull          29:10  9:25 
  241  31/53   William Wright          12 M   Trumbull          29:12  9:26 
  242  20/34   Michael Accardi         36 M   Melrose           29:18  9:27 
  243  20/22   Matt Potvin             16 M   Trumbull          29:19  9:28 
  244  16/62   Meghan Hurley           33 F                     29:20  9:28 
  245  13/63   Abigail McCabe          11 F                     29:23  9:29 
  246  40/84   John McCabe             41 M   Greenwich         29:23  9:29 
  247  32/51   Robert Crocco           51 M   Shelton           29:25  9:30 
  248  17/62   Jennifer Delawder       38 F   Trumbull          29:25  9:30 
  249  14/63   Heidi Stook             13 F   Trumbull          29:28  9:31 
  250  41/84   Stephen Cardone         47 M   Trumbull          29:32  9:32 
  251  15/63   Riley Chase             13 F   Trumbull          29:34  9:33 
  252  42/84   Jeff Erenberg           45 M   Trumbull          29:36  9:33 
  253  43/84   Vince Maniscalio        49 M   Fairfield         29:37  9:33 
  254   7/13   Paul De Regt            62 M   Trumbull          29:38  9:34 
  255  44/84   Percy Ferris            47 M   Newtown           29:40  9:35 
  256  32/53   Cj Cuomo                10 M   Newtown           29:40  9:35 
  257  18/40   Elizabeth Wynne         14 F   Trumbull          29:41  9:35 
  258  33/51   Jach Wynne              52 M   Trumbull          29:41  9:35 
  259  45/84   Brian Nusom             45 M                     29:41  9:35 
  260  18/62   Alicia De La Rosa       35 F   Newtown           29:42  9:35 
  261  19/62   Dana Misner             32 F                     29:43  9:35 
  262  20/62   Kelley Kendall          35 F   Trumbull          29:43  9:35 
  263  21/34   Daniel Misner           36 M                     29:43  9:36 
  264  34/51   John Heyder             50 M   Trumbull          29:45  9:36 
  265  21/62   Marni Kiernan           38 F   Bridgeport        29:46  9:36 
  266  22/62   Shannon Halpin          38 F   Trumbull          29:47  9:37 
  267  19/40   Meredith Newman         14 F   Trumbull          29:48  9:37 
  268  11/44   Helen Crocco            50 F   Shelton           29:48  9:37 
  269   2/13   James Mellinger          7 M   Trumbull          29:49  9:37 
  270  16/63   Anna Tutek              10 F                     29:51  9:38 
  271  17/63   Calyn Carbone           10 F   Trumbull          29:51  9:38 
  272  20/40   Elizabeth Carpenter     15 F                     29:52  9:38 
  273  22/34   Aleksander Lamvol       39 M                     29:53  9:39 
  274  35/51   Carl Massaro            58 M   Trumbull          29:54  9:39 
  275  33/53   Tommy Lenahan           10 M                     29:54  9:39 
  276  23/34   Scott Mellinger         37 M   Trumbull          29:54  9:39 
  277  36/51   Anthony Silber          55 M   Trumbull          29:57  9:40 
  278  25/106  Shannon Pranger         40 F                     30:01  9:41 
  279  24/34   Jason Roggenbauer       36 M   Newtown           30:02  9:42 
  280   2/45   Elizabeth Roggenbauer    9 F   Newtown           30:04  9:42 
  281   7/28   Celine Vitale           22 F   Stratford         30:05  9:43 
  282  23/62   Tiffany Healey          31 F   Naugatuck         30:06  9:43 
  283  46/84   Robert Black Robert     45 M   Waterbury         30:07  9:43 
  284   8/12   Robert McGowan          27 M   Trumbull          30:07  9:43 
  285  26/106  Marjorie Nusom          43 F                     30:09  9:44 
  286  34/53   Jake Lenahan            10 M                     30:11  9:44 
  287  18/63   Grace Shay              13 F   Trumbull          30:13  9:45 
  288  37/51   Steve Arnold            54 M   Monroe            30:14  9:46 
  289  24/62   Mylene Mabasa           36 F   Seymour           30:18  9:47 
  290   3/13   Gionni Barone            9 M   Trumbull          30:20  9:47 
  291  25/34   Eric Mullen             39 M   Trumbull          30:21  9:48 
  292  25/62   Sharon Mullen           39 F   Trumbull          30:22  9:48 
  293   4/13   Jack Mullen              9 M   Trumbull          30:22  9:48 
  294  47/84   Kevin Finch             47 M   Stratford         30:22  9:48 
  295   9/12   Eric Nichio             24 M   Trumbull          30:24  9:49 
  296   5/13   Ryan Hannon              9 M   Trumbull          30:24  9:49 
  297  26/62   Crystal Hancock         35 F                     30:27  9:50 
  298  12/44   Bridget Sarosky         56 F   Trumbull          30:34  9:52 
  299  13/44   Laura Heyder            50 F   Trumbull          30:36  9:53 
  300  19/63   Meredith Faivre         12 F   Trumbull          30:37  9:53 
  301  48/84   Michael Faivre          45 M   Trumbull          30:37  9:53 
  302  27/62   Julia Mathish           36 F   Trumbull          30:37  9:53 
  303   3/45   Kate Baisley             8 F   Fairfield         30:39  9:53 
  304   4/45   Evelyn Marchand          9 F   Trumbull          30:39  9:53 
  305  14/44   Joann Desrochers        59 F   Stamford          30:39  9:54 
  306  28/62   Nancy Marchand          39 F   Trumbull          30:39  9:54 
  307   5/45   Amber Borofsky           9 F   Easton            30:40  9:54 
  308  27/106  Carolyn Reed            46 F   Sandy Hook        30:40  9:54 
  309  35/53   Daniel; Coppola         11 M   Trumbull          30:41  9:54 
  310  49/84   Greg Hannon             48 M   Trumbull          30:41  9:54 
  311  50/84   James Butler            45 M   Trumbull          30:42  9:55 
  312  28/106  Heidi Westerfield       47 F   Trumbull          30:42  9:55 
  313  21/40   Molly Begg              15 F   Newtown           30:43  9:55 
  314  29/62   Allison Mirabito        30 F                     30:43  9:55 
  315  30/62   Carmy Koutroulas        33 F   Shelton           30:43  9:55 
  316  31/62   Torrey Mirabito         30 F   New York          30:44  9:55 
  317  21/22   Peter Milner            14 M   Stratford         30:49  9:57 
  318  15/44   Maureen Hance           51 F                     30:51  9:57 
  319  20/63   Lauren Buck             11 F                     30:52  9:58 
  320  32/62   Kelly Buck              38 F                     30:53  9:58 
  321   8/28   Theresa McElroy         25 F   West Babylon      30:54  9:58 
  322  29/106  Wendy Thompson          48 F   Trumbull          30:57  9:59 
  323  21/63   Amelia Healy            11 F   Trumbull          31:01 10:01 
  324   9/28   Carlye Eder             25 F                     31:02 10:01 
  325  30/106  Heidi Stanszewski       41 F   Milford           31:03 10:01 
  326  51/84   Robert Consla           41 M                     31:04 10:02 
  327  22/63   Ella Consla             10 F                     31:04 10:02 
  328  23/63   Carolyn Cardell         10 F   Trumbull          31:04 10:02 
  329          Sheila Cardell           0 F   Trumbull          31:06 10:02 
  330  52/84   Fred Palmieri           49 M   Trumbull          31:06 10:02 
  331  16/44   Deirdre Brown           51 F   Darien            31:06 10:02 
  332  53/84   David Feibusch          47 M                     31:14 10:05 
  333  31/106  Lea Garcia- Healy       41 F   Trumbull          31:18 10:06 
  334  10/12   Tim Merwin              23 M   Trumbull          31:20 10:07 
  335  38/51   Chris Lee               52 M   Fairfield         31:21 10:07 
  336  36/53   Sean Potvin             10 M   Trumbull          31:23 10:08 
  337  54/84   Michael Berte           47 M                     31:25 10:08 
  338  55/84   Joe Potvin              42 M   Trumbull          31:27 10:09 
  339  32/106  Maureen Napolitano      46 F   Trumbull          31:27 10:09 
  340  39/51   John Coleman            57 M   Trumbull          31:28 10:09 
  341  22/40   Madeline Erenberg       15 F   Trumbull          31:29 10:10 
  342  26/34   David Van Cott          36 M                     31:29 10:10 
  343   8/13   Joe Verrastro           61 M   Milford           31:29 10:10 
  344  27/34   Craig Verrastro         32 M   Milford           31:29 10:10 
  345  33/106  Trish Thompson          47 F   Trumbull          31:39 10:13 
  346  17/44   Karen Fox               51 F   Trumbull          31:43 10:14 
  347  40/51   John Rodriguez          50 M   Shelton           31:47 10:15 
  348  24/63   Caroline Chase          13 F   Trumbull          31:48 10:16 
  349  34/106  Susan McEwan            45 F   Trumbull          31:50 10:17 
  350  35/106  Jill Adrian             40 F   Homestead         31:54 10:18 
  351   3/5    Mary Jane Plouffe       62 F   Trumbull          31:54 10:18 
  352  10/28   Ashley Lauricella       21 F   Monroe            32:00 10:20 
  353  18/44   Linda Lauricella        50 F   Monroe            32:00 10:20 
  354  36/106  Shanon Jordan           42 F   Trumbull          32:01 10:20 
  355  37/106  Heather Benvenuto       43 F   Trumbull          32:01 10:20 
  356  25/63   Aux Colucci             13 F   Trumbull          32:09 10:23 
  357  56/84   Jay Dunkle              49 M   Trumbull          32:09 10:23 
  358  38/106  Angela Todoro           45 F   Middletown        32:10 10:23 
  359  33/62   Jessica Kochiss         33 F   Fairfield         32:10 10:23 
  360   6/45   Kaitlyn Coppola          9 F   Trumbull          32:11 10:23 
  361  26/63   Jennifer McNamara       12 F   Oxford            32:12 10:24 
  362  39/106  Kristin Rice            40 F   Trumbull          32:14 10:24 
  363  34/62   Heather Robitzek        37 F   Trumbull          32:14 10:24 
  364  19/44   Julie Rogowski          59 F   Trumbull          32:15 10:25 
  365   9/13   Ken Ziman               67 M   Orange            32:15 10:25 
  366  57/84   George Bomann           44 M   Trumbull          32:17 10:25 
  367  27/63   Molly Bomann            10 F   Trumbull          32:17 10:25 
  368   4/5    Candace Noonan          67 F   Trumbull          32:17 10:25 
  369  58/84   Thomas Dipinto          49 M   Trumbull          32:19 10:26 
  370   7/45   Amanda Dipinto           9 F   Trumbull          32:19 10:26 
  371  41/51   Edward Garrity          52 M   Trumbull          32:23 10:27 
  372  20/44   Jermain Johnson         55 F   Old Lyme          32:25 10:28 
  373  59/84   Mitchell Hallock        47 M   Trumbull          32:26 10:28 
  374  28/63   Meg Capodanno           13 F   Fairfield         32:28 10:29 
  375   6/13   Mack Capodanno           9 M   Fairfield         32:28 10:29 
  376  23/40   Megan Hines             14 F   Westport          32:28 10:29 
  377  29/63   Jane Capodanno          11 F   Fairfield         32:29 10:29 
  378   8/45   Taylor D’Andrea          9 F   Trumbull          32:32 10:30 
  379  35/62   Kristin D’Andrea        37 F   Trumbull          32:33 10:30 
  380  40/106  Patricia Malatesta      44 F   Stamford          32:33 10:30 
  381  41/106  Meg Capodanno           46 F   Fairfield         32:33 10:30 
  382  42/106  Melanie Trutt           41 F   Trumbull          32:34 10:30 
  383  42/51   Bob Norris              51 M   Shelton           32:34 10:31 
  384  11/12   Joe Duffy               28 M   Stratford         32:36 10:31 
  385  37/53   Patrick Dineen          10 M   Monroe            32:44 10:34 
  386  11/28   Meaghan Heeks           19 F                     32:46 10:35 
  387  43/51   Bob Heeks               56 M                     32:46 10:35 
  388  24/40   Lydia Krahn             14 F   Cromwell          32:48 10:35 
  389  25/40   Noelle Brideau          14 F   Huntington        32:48 10:35 
  390  30/63   Ali Pogany              11 F   Trumbull          32:51 10:36 
  391  31/63   Clare Raccuia           11 F   Trumbull          32:51 10:36 
  392   1/3    Monica Roche            74 F   Fairfield         32:52 10:36 
  393  26/40   Bridget Nusom           14 F                     32:52 10:37 
  394  27/40   Isabel Berte            14 F                     32:53 10:37 
  395  43/106  Rita Santos             42 F                     32:56 10:38 
  396  44/106  Kathleen Didio          43 F   Monroe            32:57 10:38 
  397  38/53   Harrison Vasil          12 M   Trumbull          32:58 10:39 
  398  12/28   Sarina Lydiksen         21 F   Stamford          32:59 10:39 
  399  28/40   Sarah Pogany            15 F   Trumbull          33:01 10:39 
  400  13/28   Elizabeth Gran          23 F   Cromwell          33:02 10:40 
  401  44/51   Roger Krahn             54 M   Cromwell          33:03 10:40 
  402  45/106  Kristin Faivre          44 F   Trumbull          33:03 10:40 
  403  46/106  Sheila Hazen            45 F   Trumbull          33:05 10:41 
  404  39/53   Vinny Orizotti          10 M   Trumbull          33:09 10:42 
  405  28/34   Jerry Mabasa            38 M   Milford           33:09 10:42 
  406  47/106  Cathy Esposito          49 F   Trumbull          33:09 10:42 
  407  45/51   Nicholas Boccarossa     53 M   Norwalk           33:10 10:42 
  408  48/106  Linda Coppola           42 F   Trumbull          33:13 10:43 
  409   1/6    Tom Hartch              72 M   Greenwich         33:14 10:44 
  410  10/13   Karl Eilers             61 M   Danbury           33:15 10:44 
  411  36/62   Beth Natt               37 F   Easton            33:15 10:44 
  412  49/106  Susan O'Shea            45 F   Trumbull          33:16 10:44 
  413  50/106  Sharon Hallock          45 F   Trumbull          33:16 10:44 
  414  60/84   Tom Dineen              45 M   Monroe            33:18 10:45 
  415  51/106  Janine Thomson          46 F                     33:23 10:47 
  416  21/44   Janet Zamary            50 F   Newtown           33:23 10:47 
  417  37/62   Sara Kruglinski         32 F   Truckee           33:25 10:47 
  418  52/106  Bonnie Boccarossa       46 F   Norwalk           33:30 10:49 
  419  12/12   Josh Schell             26 M   Bridgport         33:36 10:51 
  420  46/51   Raymond Martin          54 M   Trumbull          33:38 10:51 
  421  40/53   Cayden Satin            13 M   Trumbull          33:40 10:52 
  422  41/53   Mike Swan               12 M   Trumbull          33:41 10:52 
  423  38/62   Adrianna Reyes          34 F   Bridgeport        33:41 10:52 
  424  61/84   Paul Douglass           47 M   Trumbull          33:42 10:53 
  425  11/13   John Bailey             60 M   Riverside         33:47 10:54 
  426   9/45   Caroline Begg            9 F                     33:48 10:54 
  427  62/84   Michael Begg            45 M                     33:48 10:55 
  428  53/106  Patricia Sweeney        49 F   Stratford         33:48 10:55 
  429  63/84   Larry Klem              47 M                     33:49 10:55 
  430  54/106  Christine Shannon       45 F   Stratford         33:50 10:55 
  431  32/63   Allison Buoni           11 F   Stratford         33:50 10:55 
  432  33/63   Kate Rosselli           11 F                     33:52 10:56 
  433  55/106  Andrea Angelini         41 F                     33:53 10:56 
  434  34/63   Mia Angelini            11 F                     33:55 10:57 
  435  14/28   Kristen D'Almeida       27 F   New York          33:56 10:57 
  436  22/44   Marilyn Biedrycki       57 F   Milford           33:57 10:57 
  437  42/53   Emmet Matthews          12 M   Trumbull          33:59 10:58 
  438  15/28   Katharine Dryden        24 F   Stamford          34:02 10:59 
  439  39/62   Melanie Jackson         36 F   Bridgeport        34:08 11:01 
  440  23/44   Barbi Lizak             51 F   Monroe            34:12 11:02 
  441  35/63   Bridget Essing          13 F   Trumbull          34:14 11:03 
  442  29/40   Erika Yao               15 F   Trumbull          34:16 11:04 
  443   7/13   Jack Martin              7 M   Trumbull          34:18 11:04 
  444  29/34   Ken Martin Jr           36 M   Trumbull          34:22 11:06 
  445  16/28   Rachel Dennert          22 F   Trumbull          34:26 11:07 
  446  40/62   Linda Lawson            34 F   Trumbull          34:30 11:08 
  447  56/106  Karen Lawson            42 F   Trumbull          34:30 11:08 
  448  57/106  Annie Shay              47 F   Trumbull          34:32 11:09 
  449  43/53   Cole Sdembrot           11 M   Trumbull          34:32 11:09 
  450  44/53   Jack Berte              13 M                     34:33 11:09 
  451  30/40   Autumn Desroches        15 F   Trumbull          34:41 11:12 
  452  47/51   Peter Izzo              50 M   Stratford         34:47 11:14 
  453  58/106  Anne Berte              46 F                     34:48 11:14 
  454  59/106  Sheila Bowen            46 F   Trumbull          34:58 11:17 
  455  24/44   Trista Morin            50 F   Trumbull          35:01 11:18 
  456  25/44   Marcy Koury             51 F                     35:02 11:18 
  457  41/62   Courtney Hamilton       33 F   Trumbull          35:02 11:18 
  458  31/40   Stephanie Zamary        18 F   Newtown           35:04 11:19 
  459  64/84   Jason Antonio           40 M   Trumbull          35:06 11:20 
  460   1/2    Jim Stevens             81 M   Trumbull          35:07 11:20 
  461  42/62   Michelle Rowe           38 F   Trumbull          35:07 11:20 
  462  22/22   Robert, Jr Black        16 M   Waterbury         35:08 11:20 
  463   8/13   Kevin Nusom              9 M                     35:08 11:20 
  464  45/53   Marcus Black            10 M   Trumbull          35:09 11:21 
  465   9/13   Jordan Black             8 M   Trumbull          35:11 11:21 
  466  26/44   Patty Kustom            51 F   Trumbull          35:12 11:21 
  467  27/44   Kathryne Marra          55 F   Trumbull          35:12 11:22 
  468  36/63   Julia Grich             10 F   Trumbull          35:12 11:22 
  469  28/44   Kim Feroleto            50 F   Fairfield         35:12 11:22 
  470  10/45   Daniela Gueorguiev       8 F                     35:13 11:22 
  471  11/45   Ruby Smith               9 F   Fairfield         35:14 11:22 
  472  43/62   Nadejda Gueorguiev      36 F                     35:14 11:22 
  473  65/84   James Hance             49 M                     35:16 11:23 
  474  12/45   Caroline Buck            9 F                     35:21 11:24 
  475  60/106  Beth Smith              49 F   Stamford          35:21 11:25 
  476  13/45   Emma Trogner             9 F   Trumbull          35:22 11:25 
  477  66/84   David Buck              40 M                     35:22 11:25 
  478  14/45   Alexandra Angelini       9 F                     35:23 11:25 
  479  67/84   Michael Angelini        42 M                     35:24 11:25 
  480          Amanda Coppola           0 F   Trumbull          35:26 11:26 
  481   2/3    Patty Carton            75 F   Stratford         35:26 11:26 
  482          Assunta Costello         0 F   Redding           35:27 11:26 
  483  30/34   Shawn Voisine           33 M   Trumbull          35:27 11:27 
  484  15/45   Mia Caruso               9 F   Fairfield         35:30 11:27 
  485  16/45   Peyton Tully             8 F   Fairfield         35:32 11:28 
  486  61/106  Kristine Tully          42 F   Fairfield         35:32 11:28 
  487  48/51   Dave Urban              57 M   Stratford         35:36 11:29 
  488  17/45   Melissa Schnee           8 F   Newtown           35:37 11:30 
  489  29/44   Dianne Schnee           55 F   Newtown           35:38 11:30 
  490  68/84   Mike Smith              42 M   Fairfield         35:51 11:34 
  491  62/106  Andrea Smith            42 F   Fairfield         35:51 11:34 
  492  63/106  Peggy Scianna           47 F   Trumbull          35:52 11:34 
  493  30/44   Donna Kasper            57 F   Monroe            35:54 11:35 
  494  49/51   Bob Walter              59 M                     36:00 11:37 
  495  69/84   Richard Johnson         49 M   Trumbull          36:01 11:37 
  496  44/62   Jaime Oleary            31 F   Stratford         36:05 11:39 
  497   2/6    John Esposito           75 M   Trumbull          36:14 11:42 
  498  64/106  Kelly Caruso            42 F   Fairfield         36:18 11:43 
  499  65/106  Susan Holmes            45 F                     36:18 11:43 
  500  70/84   David Deangelo          40 M   Trumbull          36:20 11:44 
  501  37/63   Malia Gioffre           12 F   Newtown           36:21 11:44 
  502  66/106  Sharon Deangelo         40 F   Trumbull          36:21 11:44 
  503  67/106  Martha Marchelli        40 F   Trumbull          36:29 11:46 
  504  38/63   Ashley Matera           12 F   Trumbull          36:29 11:46 
  505  39/63   Kayleigh Fleming        13 F   Trumbull          36:35 11:48 
  506  46/53   Christopher Wologodze   11 M                     36:38 11:49 
  507  40/63   Amelia Bauro            12 F   Trumbull          36:39 11:50 
  508  41/63   Christina Afonso        12 F   Trumbull          36:40 11:50 
  509  18/45   Cici Orizotti            8 F   Trumbull          36:45 11:52 
  510  68/106  Kim Whitmore            42 F   Sandy Hook        36:49 11:53 
  511  69/106  Kimberly Moore          47 F   Trumbull          36:53 11:54 
  512  31/44   Andrea Veikos           55 F   Trumbull          36:53 11:54 
  513  47/53   Benjamin Giammattei     11 M   Trumbull          36:54 11:55 
  514  45/62   Sara Mayer              32 F   Trumbull          36:54 11:55 
  515  48/53   Georgios Maurer         11 M   Trumbull          36:57 11:55 
  516  46/62   Gina Ancona             37 F   Bethel            36:58 11:56 
  517  42/63   Gabrielle Bova          13 F                     36:58 11:56 
  518  43/63   Ashley Capece           13 F                     36:58 11:56 
  519  17/28   Elizabeth Drenkard      26 F   Stratford         37:10 12:00 
  520  71/84   Thomas Matthews         42 M   Trumbull          37:13 12:01 
  521  19/45   Maeve Matthews           7 F   Trumbull          37:13 12:01 
  522  47/62   Amy Lafond              38 F                     37:19 12:02 
  523  32/44   Anne Fers               55 F   Trumbull          37:26 12:05 
  524  70/106  Claire Mocker           46 F                     37:30 12:06 
  525  71/106  Allison Osterberg       42 F   Trumbull          37:31 12:06 
  526  48/62   Meaghan O'Connell       39 F                     37:34 12:08 
  527  33/44   Gerry Saxonmeyer        59 F   Fairfield         37:40 12:09 
  528  49/62   Diana Saccente          36 F   West Haven        37:42 12:10 
  529  18/28   Lindsay Walker          24 F   Fairfield         37:47 12:12 
  530  19/28   Madeline Chaffee        26 F   Trumbull          37:47 12:12 
  531  72/84   Eddie Mazza             49 M   Rowayton          37:50 12:13 
  532  73/84   Frank Esposito          49 M   Trumbull          37:57 12:15 
  533  10/13   Matthew Esposito         9 M   Trumbull          37:58 12:15 
  534  74/84   Tony Gioffre            44 M   Newtown           37:59 12:16 
  535  44/63   Kaia Gioffre            10 F   Newtown           38:01 12:16 
  536  50/62   Patty Roth              39 F   Trumbull          38:02 12:16 
  537  11/13   Aaron Roth               7 M   Trumbull          38:02 12:16 
  538  32/40   Tyler Lee               15 F                     38:03 12:17 
  539  51/62   Shellie Lee             31 F                     38:11 12:19 
  540  45/63   Josie Daigle            10 F   Fairfield         38:11 12:19 
  541  72/106  Catherine Mennenga      46 F   Fairfield         38:15 12:21 
  542  46/63   Jkaitlin Klees          11 F   Newtown           38:16 12:21 
  543  75/84   Dennis Klees            43 M   Newtown           38:17 12:21 
  544  47/63   Katy Dougherty          13 F                     38:24 12:24 
  545  73/106  Robin Dougherty         48 F                     38:25 12:24 
  546  52/62   Michelle Black          39 F   Trumbull          38:32 12:26 
  547  48/63   Megan Fluskey           10 F   Trumbull          38:34 12:27 
  548  20/45   Bailey Duddy             9 F   Trumbull          38:35 12:27 
  549  49/63   Charlotte Wright        10 F   Trumbull          38:39 12:28 
  550  21/45   Ayla Ryder               8 F   Newtown           38:44 12:30 
  551  50/51   Mark Bilger             54 M   Trumbull          38:56 12:34 
  552  74/106  Janice Bilger           49 F   Trumbull          38:56 12:34 
  553  53/62   Colleen Mabasa          39 F   Milford           38:58 12:35 
  554  50/63   McKenna Cuomo           12 F   Newtown           39:03 12:36 
  555  75/106  Gordana Thompson        45 F   Trumbull          39:07 12:38 
  556  22/45   Rose Hopwood             7 F   Trumbull          39:08 12:38 
  557  76/106  Betsy Hopwood           42 F                     39:09 12:38 
  558  23/45   Evelyn Faivre            8 F   Trumbull          39:12 12:39 
  559  20/28   Emily Gillette          28 F   Stratford         39:13 12:39 
  560  21/28   Anna Rohman             19 F   Hamden            39:13 12:39 
  561  22/28   Victoria Walter         27 F   Fairfield         39:21 12:42 
  562   2/2    Carl Sylvester          80 M   Shelton           39:35 12:46 
  563  23/28   Mary Broadbent          20 F   Trumbull          39:48 12:51 
  564  51/63   Katherine Liao          12 F   Trumbull          39:50 12:51 
  565  34/44   Sheryl Rajpolt          50 F   Monroe            40:25 13:03 
  566  24/45   Elizabeth Roos           8 F                     40:25 13:03 
  567  76/84   Tony Zannino            44 M                     40:26 13:03 
  568  31/34   Daniel Chuka            39 M   Trumbull          40:39 13:07 
  569  54/62   Deanna Chuka            39 F   Trumbull          40:39 13:07 
  570  35/44   Margaret Vitale         50 F                     40:41 13:08 
  571  52/63   Stephanie Deoliveira    12 F   Trumbull          40:42 13:08 
  572  49/53   Michael Gouveia         11 M   Trumbull          40:46 13:09 
  573  55/62   Lucy Stevens            37 F   Trumbull          40:48 13:10 
  574  77/106  Mary Savoie             40 F   Milford           40:51 13:11 
  575  78/106  Wendy Finch             42 F   Stratford         40:51 13:11 
  576  24/28   Rebecca Arnold          22 F   Monroe            40:59 13:13 
  577  53/63   Maggie Lyons            13 F                     41:04 13:15 
  578  54/63   Sophia Otero            13 F   Trumbull          41:04 13:15 
  579  50/53   Wyatt Chrisman          11 M   Shelton           41:08 13:16 
  580  51/53   Michael Rodriguez       11 M   Shelton           41:08 13:17 
  581  25/45   Sabruna Merli            9 F   Trumbull          41:16 13:19 
  582  79/106  Catherine Martini       43 F   Trumbull          41:16 13:19 
  583  33/40   Brooke Shannon          15 F   Stratford         41:16 13:19 
  584  55/63   Emma Swan               10 F   Trumbull          41:16 13:19 
  585  56/63   Gabrielle Shannon       13 F   Stratford         41:16 13:19 
  586  80/106  Stacie Liao             43 F                     41:22 13:21 
  587  77/84   Terry Chrisman          47 M   Shelton           41:29 13:23 
  588  56/62   Sarah Perez-Falcon      32 F   Bridgeport        42:00 13:33 
  589  32/34   Victor Perez-Falcon     32 M   Bridgeport        42:02 13:34 
  590  57/62   Maksuda Yusupova        33 F   Fairfield         42:05 13:35 
  591  25/28   Janel Schell            25 F   Bridgeport        42:05 13:35 
  592  26/45   Shohista Botirboeva      9 F   Fairfield         42:06 13:35 
  593  52/53   James McMahon           12 M   Trumbull          42:06 13:35 
  594  81/106  Maria McMahon           44 F   Trumbull          42:20 13:40 
  595  58/62   Allison Johnson         37 F                     42:31 13:43 
  596  82/106  Amy Keary               43 F                     42:34 13:44 
  597  27/45   Annie Keary              8 F                     42:34 13:44 
  598  36/44   Anna Henry              56 F   Trumbull          42:34 13:44 
  599  26/28   Taylor Kintop           22 F   Trumbull          42:35 13:44 
  600  83/106  Ellen Kintop            47 F   Trumbull          42:35 13:45 
  601  84/106  Lee Black               45 F   Waterbury         42:35 13:45 
  602  37/44   Lisa Tatun              51 F                     42:36 13:45 
  603  34/40   Stephanie Rosado        18 F   Ansonia           42:37 13:45 
  604  28/45   Emma Wishneski           9 F   Sandy Hook        43:04 13:54 
  605  78/84   Paul Wishneski          42 M   Newtown           43:04 13:54 
  606  79/84   James Buonocore         47 M   Newtown           43:05 13:54 
  607  29/45   Maggie Buonocore         7 F   Monroe            43:12 13:56 
  608  80/84   Greg Vasil              44 M   Trumbull          43:17 13:58 
  609  35/40   Caroline Drenkard       18 F   Stratford         43:27 14:01 
  610  38/44   Diane Drenkard          55 F   Stratford         43:28 14:02 
  611  30/45   Shannon Hegarty          7 F   Sandy Hook        43:31 14:03 
  612  81/84   Kevin Minaman           49 M   Oxford            43:55 14:10 
  613  53/53   Mohith Mothukuri        13 M                     43:56 14:11 
  614  85/106  Claire Minaman          48 F   Oxford            43:56 14:11 
  615  86/106  Jennifer Villeda        45 F   Stamford          43:57 14:11 
  616  31/45   Sreya Mothukuri          7 F                     43:58 14:11 
  617  39/44   Mana Varone             50 F   Trumbull          44:04 14:13 
  618  40/44   Laurie Norris           53 F   Shelton           44:04 14:13 
  619  36/40   Lauren Brideau          16 F   Huntington        44:06 14:14 
  620  37/40   Aubrey Odefey           16 F   Stratford         44:06 14:14 
  621  57/63   Charlotte Erenberg      11 F   Trumbull          44:17 14:17 
  622  82/84   Barry Mustaka           40 M                     44:44 14:26 
  623  87/106  Cathy Dicocco           43 F                     44:46 14:27 
  624   3/6    William Smith           78 M   Shelton           44:46 14:27 
  625  88/106  Tracy Chrisman          44 F   Shelton           44:52 14:29 
  626  32/45   Audrey Chrisman          5 F   Shelton           44:54 14:29 
  627  33/45   Macey Cuomo              8 F   Newtown           45:17 14:37 
  628   4/6    Laurence Nordvall       77 M   Trumbull          45:21 14:38 
  629  83/84   Kathy Cuomo             41 M   Newtown           45:23 14:39 
  630  38/40   Elizabeth Banquer       15 F   Monroe            45:30 14:41 
  631  39/40   Samantha Rudini         15 F   Trumbull          45:30 14:41 
  632  89/106  Nikki Satin             44 F   Trumbull          45:33 14:42 
  633  34/45   Emma Wologodzew          7 F   Newtown           45:33 14:42 
  634  12/13   Evan Wologodzew          8 M                     45:35 14:43 
  635  90/106  Cyndi Fluskey           44 F   Trumbull          45:45 14:46 
  636  91/106  Monica Kelly            45 F   Trumbull          45:47 14:46 
  637  35/45   Brooke Kinsey            7 F   Sandy Hook        45:51 14:48 
  638  36/45   Jackie Hegarty           7 F   Sandy Hook        45:55 14:49 
  639  58/63   Gillian Hannon          11 F   Trumbull          46:12 14:54 
  640  59/62   Tyisha Toms             35 F   Bridgeport        46:24 14:58 
  641  27/28   Cerissa Orbegoso        29 F   Stamford          47:16 15:15 
  642  59/63   Briana Cusumano         13 F                     47:40 15:23 
  643   5/5    Jean Limbach            66 F                     47:45 15:24 
  644  92/106  Lorie Ann Boveroux      46 F                     47:46 15:25 
  645  93/106  Susan Gouveia           46 F   Trumbull          48:12 15:33 
  646  94/106  Kara Rodriguez          45 F   Shelton           48:23 15:37 
  647  60/63   Shaye Manton            13 F   Trumbull          48:26 15:38 
  648  37/45   Olivia Ayles             7 F   Sandy Hook        49:02 15:49 
  649  38/45   Grace Ruggiera           7 F   Sandy Hook        49:02 15:49 
  650  40/40   Arinn Buoni             15 F   Stratford         49:32 15:59 
  651   5/6    Henry Limbach           71 M                     49:47 16:04 
  652  12/13   Kenneth Limbach         60 M                     49:47 16:04 
  653  39/45   Katie Nichols            7 F   Sandy Hook        50:27 16:17 
  654  95/106  Jennifer Iaccarino      44 F   Trumbull          50:27 16:17 
  655  61/63   Mikayla Marques         10 F   Brookfield        50:54 16:26 
  656  96/106  Lynn Keeshan            49 F   Brookfield        50:54 16:26 
  657  97/106  Laurie Morano           43 F   Trumbull          51:03 16:28 
  658  51/51   Bill Kintop             53 M   Trumbull          51:06 16:29 
  659  41/44   Lori Buchetto           51 F   Newtown           51:26 16:36 
  660  98/106  Jennifer Ayles          45 F   Sandy Hook        51:27 16:36 
  661  40/45   Megan Hegarty            7 F   Sandy Hook        51:27 16:36 
  662  28/28   Tiara Brown             22 F   Bridgeport        51:40 16:40 
  663  41/45   Allison Spolyar          8 F   Fairfield         52:04 16:48 
  664  42/45   Makaela Goldman          8 F   Fairfield         52:04 16:48 
  665  60/62   Evelyn Goldman          39 F   Fairfield         52:06 16:49 
  666  61/62   Marcy Spolyar           39 F   Fairfield         52:07 16:49 
  667  99/106  Barbara Strashun        47 F                     52:15 16:52 
  668  43/45   Anneliese Altimari       7 F   Trumbull          52:16 16:52 
  669 100/106  Brigid Altimari         46 F   Newtown           52:16 16:52 
  670  44/45   Lauren Ryer              8 F   Sandy Hook        52:25 16:55 
  671  45/45   Jessica Reith            9 F   Fairfield         52:27 16:55 
  672 101/106  Wendy Reith             46 F   Fairfield         52:27 16:55 
  673  42/44   Tina Martire            50 F   Trumbull          53:02 17:07 
  674  43/44   Debbie Goff             50 F   Trumbull          53:02 17:07 
  675 102/106  Barbara Ryer            49 F   Sandy Hook        53:08 17:09 
  676  62/63   Alyssa Gouveia          10 F   Trumbull          53:10 17:09 
  677  33/34   James Palmieri          33 M                     54:32 17:36 
  678  13/13   Joe Marcello            67 M   Trumbull          54:32 17:36 
  679  62/62   Victoria Garr           30 F   Trumbull          54:48 17:41 
  680  34/34   David Garr              33 M   Trumbull          54:48 17:41 
  681  44/44   Brenda Condron          50 F   Trumbull          55:01 17:45 
  682 103/106  Sarni Morrison          47 F                     55:02 17:46 
  683   6/6    Richard Deangelo        71 M   Stratford         55:14 17:49 
  684 104/106  Lydia Wallace           46 F   Trumbull          55:19 17:51 
  685  84/84   Michael Wallace         46 M   Trumbull          55:20 17:51 
  686   3/3    Ann Onton               70 F   Woodbridge        57:56 18:42 
  687 105/106  Debra Miller            48 F   Stratford         57:59 18:43 
  688  63/63   Amber Walsh             13 F   Trumbull          58:01 18:43 
  689          Brooke Brellis           0 F   Trumbull          58:06 18:45 
  690  13/13   Brady Buonocore          5 M   Newtown           58:40 18:56 
  691 106/106  Denise Buonocore        45 F   Newtown           58:40 18:56 
PREVIOUS RESULTS


2012 Results at: archive.org or AthLinks 
2011 Results at: archive.org - (.pdf file)

2010 Results at: athlinks.com 
2009 Results at: hitekracing.com
2008 Results at: hitekracing.com
2007 Results at: hitekracing.com
2006 Results at: hitekracing.com
2005 Results at: hitekracing.com
2004 Results at: hitekracing.com
2003 Results at: hitekracing.com
2002 Results at: hitekracing.com
2001 Results at: hitekracing.com 

2000 Results at: hitekracing.com 
1999 Results at: hitekracing.com
1998 Results at: plattsys.com
1997 Results at: plattsys.com 
1996 Results at: plattsys.com or AthLinks 
1995 Results: not available ???
1994 Results at: RoadRaceRunner 
1993 Results at: plattsys.com 

FIND A RACE BY STATE

Latest Posts

-:- Best Selling Running Books -:-